Detailed information On farm On farm strains

MV 3 B

General stock information

Common name
Siberian sturgeon
Scientific name
Acipenser baerii Brandt, 1869
Strain code
MV 3 B
Recording year
2006
Federal state
Mecklenburg-Vorpommern
Reference
Aquatische genetische Ressourcen - Laichfischbestände von Wirtschaftsfischarten in Deutschland