Species list On farm

Strain list On farm

Displaying results 1 to 4 out of 4.
1
NDS 21 A
Scientific name
  • Oreochromis niloticus (Linnaeus, 1758)
Common name
  • Nile tilapia
Oreochromis niloticus (Linnaeus, 1758)
Nile tilapia
2006
Niedersachsen
Recording year
  • 2006
Federal state
  • Niedersachsen
Molecular genetic analysis
  • n.a.
Biochemical analysis
  • n.a.
Morphological analysis
  • n.a.
2
NDS 21 B
Scientific name
  • Oreochromis niloticus (Linnaeus, 1758)
Common name
  • Nile tilapia
Oreochromis niloticus (Linnaeus, 1758)
Nile tilapia
2006
Niedersachsen
Recording year
  • 2006
Federal state
  • Niedersachsen
Molecular genetic analysis
  • n.a.
Biochemical analysis
  • n.a.
Morphological analysis
  • n.a.
3
NDS 21 C
Scientific name
  • Oreochromis niloticus (Linnaeus, 1758)
Common name
  • Nile tilapia
Oreochromis niloticus (Linnaeus, 1758)
Nile tilapia
2006
Niedersachsen
Recording year
  • 2006
Federal state
  • Niedersachsen
Molecular genetic analysis
  • n.a.
Biochemical analysis
  • n.a.
Morphological analysis
  • n.a.
4
NDS 21 D
Scientific name
  • Oreochromis niloticus (Linnaeus, 1758)
Common name
  • Nile tilapia
Oreochromis niloticus (Linnaeus, 1758)
Nile tilapia
2006
Niedersachsen
Recording year
  • 2006
Federal state
  • Niedersachsen
Molecular genetic analysis
  • n.a.
Biochemical analysis
  • n.a.
Morphological analysis
  • n.a.

Species list

Search options
Close