Species list In situ

Stock list In situ

Displaying results 41 to 48 out of 52.
41
Tachingersee
Scientific name
  • Coregonus spp _
Common name
  • Whitefishes
Coregonus spp _
Whitefishes
2014
Bayern
Recording year
  • 2014
Federal state
  • Bayern
River catchment area
  • Danube
Water body
  • Tachingersee
Molecular genetic analysis
  • RAD-Sequenzierung (restricted site associated DNA-sequencing)
Biochemical analysis
  • n.a.
Morphological analysis
  • n.a.
42
Tegernsee
Scientific name
  • Coregonus spp _
Common name
  • Whitefishes
Coregonus spp _
Whitefishes
2014
Bayern
Recording year
  • 2014
Federal state
  • Bayern
River catchment area
  • Danube
Water body
  • Tegernsee
Molecular genetic analysis
  • RAD-Sequenzierung (restricted site associated DNA-sequencing)
Biochemical analysis
  • n.a.
Morphological analysis
  • n.a.
43
Thuner See
Scientific name
  • Coregonus spp _
Common name
  • Whitefishes
Coregonus spp _
Whitefishes
2014
n.a.
Recording year
  • 2014
Federal state
  • n.a.
River catchment area
  • Rhine
Water body
  • Thuner See
Molecular genetic analysis
  • RAD-Sequenzierung (restricted site associated DNA-sequencing)
Biochemical analysis
  • n.a.
Morphological analysis
  • n.a.
44
Traunsee
Scientific name
  • Coregonus spp _
Common name
  • Whitefishes
Coregonus spp _
Whitefishes
2014
n.a.
Recording year
  • 2014
Federal state
  • n.a.
River catchment area
  • Danube
Water body
  • Traunsee
Molecular genetic analysis
  • RAD-Sequenzierung (restricted site associated DNA-sequencing)
Biochemical analysis
  • n.a.
Morphological analysis
  • n.a.
45
Vätternsee
Scientific name
  • Coregonus spp _
Common name
  • Whitefishes
Coregonus spp _
Whitefishes
2018
n.a.
Recording year
  • 2018
Federal state
  • n.a.
River catchment area
  • n.a.
Water body
  • Vätternsee
Molecular genetic analysis
  • RAD-Sequenzierung (restricted site associated DNA-sequencing)
Biochemical analysis
  • n.a.
Morphological analysis
  • n.a.
46
Vierwaldstättersee
Scientific name
  • Coregonus spp _
Common name
  • Whitefishes
Coregonus spp _
Whitefishes
2014
n.a.
Recording year
  • 2014
Federal state
  • n.a.
River catchment area
  • Rhine
Water body
  • Vierwaldstättersee
Molecular genetic analysis
  • RAD-Sequenzierung (restricted site associated DNA-sequencing)
Biochemical analysis
  • n.a.
Morphological analysis
  • n.a.
47
Wagingersee
Scientific name
  • Coregonus spp _
Common name
  • Whitefishes
Coregonus spp _
Whitefishes
2014
Bayern
Recording year
  • 2014
Federal state
  • Bayern
River catchment area
  • Danube
Water body
  • Wagingersee
Molecular genetic analysis
  • RAD-Sequenzierung (restricted site associated DNA-sequencing)
Biochemical analysis
  • n.a.
Morphological analysis
  • n.a.
48
Walchensee
Scientific name
  • Coregonus spp _
Common name
  • Whitefishes
Coregonus spp _
Whitefishes
2014
Bayern
Recording year
  • 2014
Federal state
  • Bayern
River catchment area
  • Danube
Water body
  • Walchensee
Molecular genetic analysis
  • RAD-Sequenzierung (restricted site associated DNA-sequencing)
Biochemical analysis
  • n.a.
Morphological analysis
  • n.a.

Species list

Search options
Close