Species list In situ

Stock list In situ

Displaying results 33 to 40 out of 52.
33
Schliersee
Scientific name
  • Coregonus spp _
Common name
  • Whitefishes
Coregonus spp _
Whitefishes
2014
Bayern
Recording year
  • 2014
Federal state
  • Bayern
River catchment area
  • Danube
Water body
  • Schliersee
Molecular genetic analysis
  • RAD-Sequenzierung (restricted site associated DNA-sequencing)
Biochemical analysis
  • n.a.
Morphological analysis
  • n.a.
34
Schlosssee
Scientific name
  • Coregonus spp _
Common name
  • Whitefishes
Coregonus spp _
Whitefishes
2014
Bayern
Recording year
  • 2014
Federal state
  • Bayern
River catchment area
  • Danube
Water body
  • Schlosssee
Molecular genetic analysis
  • RAD-Sequenzierung (restricted site associated DNA-sequencing)
Biochemical analysis
  • n.a.
Morphological analysis
  • n.a.
35
Seeoner Klostersee
Scientific name
  • Coregonus spp _
Common name
  • Whitefishes
Coregonus spp _
Whitefishes
2014
Bayern
Recording year
  • 2014
Federal state
  • Bayern
River catchment area
  • Danube
Water body
  • Seeoner Klostersee
Molecular genetic analysis
  • RAD-Sequenzierung (restricted site associated DNA-sequencing)
Biochemical analysis
  • n.a.
Morphological analysis
  • n.a.
36
Simssee
Scientific name
  • Coregonus spp _
Common name
  • Whitefishes
Coregonus spp _
Whitefishes
2014
Bayern
Recording year
  • 2014
Federal state
  • Bayern
River catchment area
  • Danube
Water body
  • Simssee
Molecular genetic analysis
  • RAD-Sequenzierung (restricted site associated DNA-sequencing)
Biochemical analysis
  • n.a.
Morphological analysis
  • n.a.
37
Spitzingsee
Scientific name
  • Coregonus spp _
Common name
  • Whitefishes
Coregonus spp _
Whitefishes
2014
Bayern
Recording year
  • 2014
Federal state
  • Bayern
River catchment area
  • Danube
Water body
  • Spitzingsee
Molecular genetic analysis
  • RAD-Sequenzierung (restricted site associated DNA-sequencing)
Biochemical analysis
  • n.a.
Morphological analysis
  • n.a.
38
Staffelsee
Scientific name
  • Coregonus spp _
Common name
  • Whitefishes
Coregonus spp _
Whitefishes
2014
Bayern
Recording year
  • 2014
Federal state
  • Bayern
River catchment area
  • Danube
Water body
  • Staffelsee
Molecular genetic analysis
  • RAD-Sequenzierung (restricted site associated DNA-sequencing)
Biochemical analysis
  • n.a.
Morphological analysis
  • n.a.
39
Starnbergersee
Scientific name
  • Coregonus spp _
Common name
  • Whitefishes
Coregonus spp _
Whitefishes
2014
Bayern
Recording year
  • 2014
Federal state
  • Bayern
River catchment area
  • Danube
Water body
  • Starnbergersee
Molecular genetic analysis
  • RAD-Sequenzierung (restricted site associated DNA-sequencing)
Biochemical analysis
  • n.a.
Morphological analysis
  • n.a.
40
Stechsee
Scientific name
  • Coregonus spp _
Common name
  • Whitefishes
Coregonus spp _
Whitefishes
2014
Bayern
Recording year
  • 2014
Federal state
  • Bayern
River catchment area
  • Danube
Water body
  • Stechsee
Molecular genetic analysis
  • RAD-Sequenzierung (restricted site associated DNA-sequencing)
Biochemical analysis
  • n.a.
Morphological analysis
  • n.a.

Species list

Search options
Close