Species list In situ

Stock list In situ

Displaying results 9 to 16 out of 52.
9
Alpsee
Scientific name
  • Coregonus spp _
Common name
  • Whitefishes
Coregonus spp _
Whitefishes
2014
Bayern
Recording year
  • 2014
Federal state
  • Bayern
River catchment area
  • Danube
Water body
  • Alpsee
Molecular genetic analysis
  • RAD-Sequenzierung (restricted site associated DNA-sequencing)
Biochemical analysis
  • n.a.
Morphological analysis
  • n.a.
10
Lech
Scientific name
  • Coregonus spp _
Common name
  • Whitefishes
Coregonus spp _
Whitefishes
2014
Bayern
Recording year
  • 2014
Federal state
  • Bayern
River catchment area
  • Danube
Water body
  • Lech
Molecular genetic analysis
  • RAD-Sequenzierung (restricted site associated DNA-sequencing)
Biochemical analysis
  • n.a.
Morphological analysis
  • n.a.
11
Ammersee
Scientific name
  • Coregonus spp _
Common name
  • Whitefishes
Coregonus spp _
Whitefishes
2014
Bayern
Recording year
  • 2014
Federal state
  • Bayern
River catchment area
  • Danube
Water body
  • Ammersee
Molecular genetic analysis
  • RAD-Sequenzierung (restricted site associated DNA-sequencing)
Biochemical analysis
  • n.a.
Morphological analysis
  • n.a.
12
Koppentraun
Scientific name
  • Coregonus spp _
Common name
  • Whitefishes
Coregonus spp _
Whitefishes
2014
n.a.
Recording year
  • 2014
Federal state
  • n.a.
River catchment area
  • Danube
Water body
  • Koppentraun
Molecular genetic analysis
  • RAD-Sequenzierung (restricted site associated DNA-sequencing)
Biochemical analysis
  • n.a.
Morphological analysis
  • n.a.
13
Mondsee
Scientific name
  • Coregonus spp _
Common name
  • Whitefishes
Coregonus spp _
Whitefishes
2014
n.a.
Recording year
  • 2014
Federal state
  • n.a.
River catchment area
  • Danube
Water body
  • Mondsee
Molecular genetic analysis
  • RAD-Sequenzierung (restricted site associated DNA-sequencing)
Biochemical analysis
  • n.a.
Morphological analysis
  • n.a.
14
Staffelsee
Scientific name
  • Coregonus spp _
Common name
  • Whitefishes
Coregonus spp _
Whitefishes
2014
Bayern
Recording year
  • 2014
Federal state
  • Bayern
River catchment area
  • Danube
Water body
  • Staffelsee
Molecular genetic analysis
  • RAD-Sequenzierung (restricted site associated DNA-sequencing)
Biochemical analysis
  • n.a.
Morphological analysis
  • n.a.
15
Wörthsee
Scientific name
  • Coregonus spp _
Common name
  • Whitefishes
Coregonus spp _
Whitefishes
2014
Bayern
Recording year
  • 2014
Federal state
  • Bayern
River catchment area
  • Danube
Water body
  • Wörthsee
Molecular genetic analysis
  • RAD-Sequenzierung (restricted site associated DNA-sequencing)
Biochemical analysis
  • n.a.
Morphological analysis
  • n.a.
16
Pilsensee
Scientific name
  • Coregonus spp _
Common name
  • Whitefishes
Coregonus spp _
Whitefishes
2014
Bayern
Recording year
  • 2014
Federal state
  • Bayern
River catchment area
  • Danube
Water body
  • Pilsensee
Molecular genetic analysis
  • RAD-Sequenzierung (restricted site associated DNA-sequencing)
Biochemical analysis
  • n.a.
Morphological analysis
  • n.a.

Species list

Search options
Close