Species list In situ

Stock list In situ

Displaying results 25 to 32 out of 52.
25
Linth-Kanal
Scientific name
  • Coregonus spp _
Common name
  • Whitefishes
Coregonus spp _
Whitefishes
2014
n.a.
Recording year
  • 2014
Federal state
  • n.a.
River catchment area
  • Rhine
Water body
  • Linth-Kanal
Molecular genetic analysis
  • RAD-Sequenzierung (restricted site associated DNA-sequencing)
Biochemical analysis
  • n.a.
Morphological analysis
  • n.a.
26
Walensee
Scientific name
  • Coregonus spp _
Common name
  • Whitefishes
Coregonus spp _
Whitefishes
2014
n.a.
Recording year
  • 2014
Federal state
  • n.a.
River catchment area
  • Rhine
Water body
  • Walensee
Molecular genetic analysis
  • RAD-Sequenzierung (restricted site associated DNA-sequencing)
Biochemical analysis
  • n.a.
Morphological analysis
  • n.a.
27
Lac de Bourget
Scientific name
  • Coregonus spp _
Common name
  • Whitefishes
Coregonus spp _
Whitefishes
2014
n.a.
Recording year
  • 2014
Federal state
  • n.a.
River catchment area
  • Rhine
Water body
  • Lac de Bourget
Molecular genetic analysis
  • RAD-Sequenzierung (restricted site associated DNA-sequencing)
Biochemical analysis
  • n.a.
Morphological analysis
  • n.a.
28
Traunsee
Scientific name
  • Coregonus spp _
Common name
  • Whitefishes
Coregonus spp _
Whitefishes
2014
n.a.
Recording year
  • 2014
Federal state
  • n.a.
River catchment area
  • Danube
Water body
  • Traunsee
Molecular genetic analysis
  • RAD-Sequenzierung (restricted site associated DNA-sequencing)
Biochemical analysis
  • n.a.
Morphological analysis
  • n.a.
29
Plansee
Scientific name
  • Coregonus spp _
Common name
  • Whitefishes
Coregonus spp _
Whitefishes
2014
n.a.
Recording year
  • 2014
Federal state
  • n.a.
River catchment area
  • Danube
Water body
  • Plansee
Molecular genetic analysis
  • RAD-Sequenzierung (restricted site associated DNA-sequencing)
Biochemical analysis
  • n.a.
Morphological analysis
  • n.a.
30
Achensee
Scientific name
  • Coregonus spp _
Common name
  • Whitefishes
Coregonus spp _
Whitefishes
2014
n.a.
Recording year
  • 2014
Federal state
  • n.a.
River catchment area
  • Danube
Water body
  • Achensee
Molecular genetic analysis
  • RAD-Sequenzierung (restricted site associated DNA-sequencing)
Biochemical analysis
  • n.a.
Morphological analysis
  • n.a.
31
Brienzer See
Scientific name
  • Coregonus spp _
Common name
  • Whitefishes
Coregonus spp _
Whitefishes
2014
n.a.
Recording year
  • 2014
Federal state
  • n.a.
River catchment area
  • Rhine
Water body
  • Brienzer See
Molecular genetic analysis
  • RAD-Sequenzierung (restricted site associated DNA-sequencing)
Biochemical analysis
  • n.a.
Morphological analysis
  • n.a.
32
Thuner See
Scientific name
  • Coregonus spp _
Common name
  • Whitefishes
Coregonus spp _
Whitefishes
2014
n.a.
Recording year
  • 2014
Federal state
  • n.a.
River catchment area
  • Rhine
Water body
  • Thuner See
Molecular genetic analysis
  • RAD-Sequenzierung (restricted site associated DNA-sequencing)
Biochemical analysis
  • n.a.
Morphological analysis
  • n.a.

Species list

Search options
Close