Species list In situ

Stock list In situ

Displaying results 17 to 24 out of 52.
17
Anadromer Nordsee-Schnäpel
Scientific name
  • Coregonus spp _
Common name
  • Whitefishes
Coregonus spp _
Whitefishes
2018
n.a.
Recording year
  • 2018
Federal state
  • n.a.
River catchment area
  • n.a.
Water body
  • Vida
Molecular genetic analysis
  • RAD-Sequenzierung (restricted site associated DNA-sequencing)
Biochemical analysis
  • n.a.
Morphological analysis
  • n.a.
18
Vätternsee
Scientific name
  • Coregonus spp _
Common name
  • Whitefishes
Coregonus spp _
Whitefishes
2018
n.a.
Recording year
  • 2018
Federal state
  • n.a.
River catchment area
  • n.a.
Water body
  • Vätternsee
Molecular genetic analysis
  • RAD-Sequenzierung (restricted site associated DNA-sequencing)
Biochemical analysis
  • n.a.
Morphological analysis
  • n.a.
19
American Whitefish
Scientific name
  • Coregonus spp _
Common name
  • Whitefishes
Coregonus spp _
Whitefishes
2018
n.a.
Recording year
  • 2018
Federal state
  • n.a.
River catchment area
  • n.a.
Water body
  • Eriesee / Bass Islands
Molecular genetic analysis
  • RAD-Sequenzierung (restricted site associated DNA-sequencing)
Biochemical analysis
  • n.a.
Morphological analysis
  • n.a.
20
Vierwaldstättersee
Scientific name
  • Coregonus spp _
Common name
  • Whitefishes
Coregonus spp _
Whitefishes
2014
n.a.
Recording year
  • 2014
Federal state
  • n.a.
River catchment area
  • Rhine
Water body
  • Vierwaldstättersee
Molecular genetic analysis
  • RAD-Sequenzierung (restricted site associated DNA-sequencing)
Biochemical analysis
  • n.a.
Morphological analysis
  • n.a.
21
Bodensee-Sandfelchen
Scientific name
  • Coregonus spp _
Common name
  • Whitefishes
Coregonus spp _
Whitefishes
2018
Baden-Württemberg
Recording year
  • 2018
Federal state
  • Baden-Württemberg
River catchment area
  • Rhine
Water body
  • Bodensee
Molecular genetic analysis
  • RAD-Sequenzierung (restricted site associated DNA-sequencing)
Biochemical analysis
  • n.a.
Morphological analysis
  • n.a.
22
Zürichsee
Scientific name
  • Coregonus spp _
Common name
  • Whitefishes
Coregonus spp _
Whitefishes
2014
n.a.
Recording year
  • 2014
Federal state
  • n.a.
River catchment area
  • Rhine
Water body
  • Zürichsee
Molecular genetic analysis
  • RAD-Sequenzierung (restricted site associated DNA-sequencing)
Biochemical analysis
  • n.a.
Morphological analysis
  • n.a.
23
Stechsee
Scientific name
  • Coregonus spp _
Common name
  • Whitefishes
Coregonus spp _
Whitefishes
2014
Bayern
Recording year
  • 2014
Federal state
  • Bayern
River catchment area
  • Danube
Water body
  • Stechsee
Molecular genetic analysis
  • RAD-Sequenzierung (restricted site associated DNA-sequencing)
Biochemical analysis
  • n.a.
Morphological analysis
  • n.a.
24
Sarnersee
Scientific name
  • Coregonus spp _
Common name
  • Whitefishes
Coregonus spp _
Whitefishes
2014
n.a.
Recording year
  • 2014
Federal state
  • n.a.
River catchment area
  • Rhine
Water body
  • Sarnersee
Molecular genetic analysis
  • RAD-Sequenzierung (restricted site associated DNA-sequencing)
Biochemical analysis
  • n.a.
Morphological analysis
  • n.a.

Species list

Search options
Close