Species list On farm

Strain list On farm

Displaying results 1 to 7 out of 488.
1
BY 56 D
Scientific name
  • Salvelinus namaycush (Walbaum, 1792)
Common name
  • Lake trout(=Char)
Salvelinus namaycush (Walbaum, 1792)
Lake trout(=Char)
2006
Bayern
Recording year
  • 2006
Federal state
  • Bayern
Molecular genetic analysis
  • n.a.
Biochemical analysis
  • n.a.
Morphological analysis
  • n.a.
2
BY 52 F
Scientific name
  • Salvelinus namaycush (Walbaum, 1792)
Common name
  • Lake trout(=Char)
Salvelinus namaycush (Walbaum, 1792)
Lake trout(=Char)
2006
Bayern
Recording year
  • 2006
Federal state
  • Bayern
Molecular genetic analysis
  • n.a.
Biochemical analysis
  • n.a.
Morphological analysis
  • n.a.
3
TH 5 B
Scientific name
  • Salvelinus fontinalis (Mitchill, 1814)
Common name
  • Brook trout
Salvelinus fontinalis (Mitchill, 1814)
Brook trout
2006
Thüringen
Recording year
  • 2006
Federal state
  • Thüringen
Molecular genetic analysis
  • Mikrosatellitenanalyse
Biochemical analysis
  • n.a.
Morphological analysis
  • Erfassung verschiedener morphometrischer Merkmale
4
TH 7 B
Scientific name
  • Salvelinus fontinalis (Mitchill, 1814)
Common name
  • Brook trout
Salvelinus fontinalis (Mitchill, 1814)
Brook trout
2006
Thüringen
Recording year
  • 2006
Federal state
  • Thüringen
Molecular genetic analysis
  • Mikrosatellitenanalyse
Biochemical analysis
  • n.a.
Morphological analysis
  • Erfassung verschiedener morphometrischer Merkmale
5
BY 54 C
Scientific name
  • Salvelinus fontinalis (Mitchill, 1814)
Common name
  • Brook trout
Salvelinus fontinalis (Mitchill, 1814)
Brook trout
2006
Bayern
Recording year
  • 2006
Federal state
  • Bayern
Molecular genetic analysis
  • Mikrosatellitenanalyse
Biochemical analysis
  • n.a.
Morphological analysis
  • n.a.
6
BY 41 C
Scientific name
  • Salvelinus fontinalis (Mitchill, 1814)
Common name
  • Brook trout
Salvelinus fontinalis (Mitchill, 1814)
Brook trout
2006
Bayern
Recording year
  • 2006
Federal state
  • Bayern
Molecular genetic analysis
  • Mikrosatellitenanalyse
Biochemical analysis
  • n.a.
Morphological analysis
  • Erfassung verschiedener morphometrischer Merkmale
7
BW 11 C
Scientific name
  • Salvelinus fontinalis (Mitchill, 1814)
Common name
  • Brook trout
Salvelinus fontinalis (Mitchill, 1814)
Brook trout
2006
Baden-Württemberg
Recording year
  • 2006
Federal state
  • Baden-Württemberg
Molecular genetic analysis
  • Mikrosatellitenanalyse
Biochemical analysis
  • n.a.
Morphological analysis
  • Erfassung verschiedener morphometrischer Merkmale

Species list

Search options
Close