Species list On farm

Strain list On farm

Displaying results 15 to 21 out of 488.
15
BY 37 E
Scientific name
  • Silurus glanis Linnaeus, 1758
Common name
  • Wels(=Som) catfish
Silurus glanis Linnaeus, 1758
Wels(=Som) catfish
2006
Bayern
Recording year
  • 2006
Federal state
  • Bayern
Molecular genetic analysis
  • n.a.
Biochemical analysis
  • n.a.
Morphological analysis
  • n.a.
16
NDS 13 A
Scientific name
  • Silurus glanis Linnaeus, 1758
Common name
  • Wels(=Som) catfish
Silurus glanis Linnaeus, 1758
Wels(=Som) catfish
2006
Niedersachsen
Recording year
  • 2006
Federal state
  • Niedersachsen
Molecular genetic analysis
  • n.a.
Biochemical analysis
  • n.a.
Morphological analysis
  • n.a.
17
SN 16 G
Scientific name
  • Silurus glanis Linnaeus, 1758
Common name
  • Wels(=Som) catfish
Silurus glanis Linnaeus, 1758
Wels(=Som) catfish
2006
Sachsen
Recording year
  • 2006
Federal state
  • Sachsen
Molecular genetic analysis
  • n.a.
Biochemical analysis
  • n.a.
Morphological analysis
  • n.a.
18
SWH 16 A
Scientific name
  • Scophthalmus maximus (Linnaeus, 1758)
Common name
  • Turbot
Scophthalmus maximus (Linnaeus, 1758)
Turbot
2006
Schleswig-Holstein
Recording year
  • 2006
Federal state
  • Schleswig-Holstein
Molecular genetic analysis
  • n.a.
Biochemical analysis
  • n.a.
Morphological analysis
  • n.a.
19
SN 1 A
Scientific name
  • Salmo trutta Linnaeus, 1758
Common name
  • Trout
Salmo trutta Linnaeus, 1758
Trout
2006
Sachsen
Recording year
  • 2006
Federal state
  • Sachsen
Molecular genetic analysis
  • n.a.
Biochemical analysis
  • n.a.
Morphological analysis
  • n.a.
20
BY 44 A
Scientific name
  • Salmo trutta Linnaeus, 1758
Common name
  • Trout
Salmo trutta Linnaeus, 1758
Trout
2006
Bayern
Recording year
  • 2006
Federal state
  • Bayern
Molecular genetic analysis
  • n.a.
Biochemical analysis
  • n.a.
Morphological analysis
  • n.a.
21
BY 48 C
Scientific name
  • Salmo trutta Linnaeus, 1758
Common name
  • Trout
Salmo trutta Linnaeus, 1758
Trout
2006
Bayern
Recording year
  • 2006
Federal state
  • Bayern
Molecular genetic analysis
  • n.a.
Biochemical analysis
  • n.a.
Morphological analysis
  • n.a.

Species list

Search options
Close