Species list On farm

Strain list On farm

Displaying results 8 to 14 out of 488.
8
SN 19 F
Scientific name
  • Silurus glanis Linnaeus, 1758
Common name
  • Wels(=Som) catfish
Silurus glanis Linnaeus, 1758
Wels(=Som) catfish
2006
Sachsen
Recording year
  • 2006
Federal state
  • Sachsen
Molecular genetic analysis
  • n.a.
Biochemical analysis
  • n.a.
Morphological analysis
  • n.a.
9
SN 22 C
Scientific name
  • Silurus glanis Linnaeus, 1758
Common name
  • Wels(=Som) catfish
Silurus glanis Linnaeus, 1758
Wels(=Som) catfish
2006
Sachsen
Recording year
  • 2006
Federal state
  • Sachsen
Molecular genetic analysis
  • n.a.
Biochemical analysis
  • n.a.
Morphological analysis
  • n.a.
10
BW 4 H
Scientific name
  • Silurus glanis Linnaeus, 1758
Common name
  • Wels(=Som) catfish
Silurus glanis Linnaeus, 1758
Wels(=Som) catfish
2006
Baden-Württemberg
Recording year
  • 2006
Federal state
  • Baden-Württemberg
Molecular genetic analysis
  • n.a.
Biochemical analysis
  • n.a.
Morphological analysis
  • n.a.
11
SN 23 E
Scientific name
  • Silurus glanis Linnaeus, 1758
Common name
  • Wels(=Som) catfish
Silurus glanis Linnaeus, 1758
Wels(=Som) catfish
2006
Sachsen
Recording year
  • 2006
Federal state
  • Sachsen
Molecular genetic analysis
  • n.a.
Biochemical analysis
  • n.a.
Morphological analysis
  • n.a.
12
BW 8 A
Scientific name
  • Silurus glanis Linnaeus, 1758
Common name
  • Wels(=Som) catfish
Silurus glanis Linnaeus, 1758
Wels(=Som) catfish
2006
Baden-Württemberg
Recording year
  • 2006
Federal state
  • Baden-Württemberg
Molecular genetic analysis
  • n.a.
Biochemical analysis
  • n.a.
Morphological analysis
  • n.a.
13
BY 11 E
Scientific name
  • Silurus glanis Linnaeus, 1758
Common name
  • Wels(=Som) catfish
Silurus glanis Linnaeus, 1758
Wels(=Som) catfish
2006
Bayern
Recording year
  • 2006
Federal state
  • Bayern
Molecular genetic analysis
  • n.a.
Biochemical analysis
  • n.a.
Morphological analysis
  • n.a.
14
BY 30 F
Scientific name
  • Silurus glanis Linnaeus, 1758
Common name
  • Wels(=Som) catfish
Silurus glanis Linnaeus, 1758
Wels(=Som) catfish
2006
Bayern
Recording year
  • 2006
Federal state
  • Bayern
Molecular genetic analysis
  • n.a.
Biochemical analysis
  • n.a.
Morphological analysis
  • n.a.

Species list

Search options
Close