Species list On farm

Strain list On farm

Displaying results 29 to 35 out of 488.
29
BW 16 E
Scientific name
  • Sander lucioperca (Linnaeus, 1758)
Common name
  • Pike-perch
Sander lucioperca (Linnaeus, 1758)
Pike-perch
2006
Baden-Württemberg
Recording year
  • 2006
Federal state
  • Baden-Württemberg
Molecular genetic analysis
  • n.a.
Biochemical analysis
  • n.a.
Morphological analysis
  • n.a.
30
BW 16 F
Scientific name
  • Rutilus rutilus (Linnaeus, 1758)
Common name
  • Roach
Rutilus rutilus (Linnaeus, 1758)
Roach
2006
Baden-Württemberg
Recording year
  • 2006
Federal state
  • Baden-Württemberg
Molecular genetic analysis
  • n.a.
Biochemical analysis
  • n.a.
Morphological analysis
  • n.a.
31
BW 16 G
Scientific name
  • Scardinius erythrophthalmus (Linnaeus, 1758)
Common name
  • Rudd
Scardinius erythrophthalmus (Linnaeus, 1758)
Rudd
2006
Baden-Württemberg
Recording year
  • 2006
Federal state
  • Baden-Württemberg
Molecular genetic analysis
  • n.a.
Biochemical analysis
  • n.a.
Morphological analysis
  • n.a.
32
BW 16 H
Scientific name
  • Rhodeus amarus (Bloch, 1782)
Common name
  • European bitterling
Rhodeus amarus (Bloch, 1782)
European bitterling
2006
Baden-Württemberg
Recording year
  • 2006
Federal state
  • Baden-Württemberg
Molecular genetic analysis
  • n.a.
Biochemical analysis
  • n.a.
Morphological analysis
  • n.a.
33
BW 16 I
Scientific name
  • Leucaspius delineatus (Heckel, 1843)
Common name
  • Belica
Leucaspius delineatus (Heckel, 1843)
Belica
2006
Baden-Württemberg
Recording year
  • 2006
Federal state
  • Baden-Württemberg
Molecular genetic analysis
  • n.a.
Biochemical analysis
  • n.a.
Morphological analysis
  • n.a.
34
BW 16 J
Scientific name
  • Gobio gobio (Linnaeus 1758)
Common name
  • Gudgeon
Gobio gobio (Linnaeus 1758)
Gudgeon
2006
Baden-Württemberg
Recording year
  • 2006
Federal state
  • Baden-Württemberg
Molecular genetic analysis
  • n.a.
Biochemical analysis
  • n.a.
Morphological analysis
  • n.a.
35
BW 17 A
Scientific name
  • Salmo trutta Linnaeus, 1758
Common name
  • Trout
Salmo trutta Linnaeus, 1758
Trout
2006
Baden-Württemberg
Recording year
  • 2006
Federal state
  • Baden-Württemberg
Molecular genetic analysis
  • Mikrosatellitenanalyse
Biochemical analysis
  • n.a.
Morphological analysis
  • Erfassung verschiedener morphometrischer Merkmale

Species list

Search options
Close