Species list On farm

Strain list On farm

Displaying results 169 to 175 out of 488.
169
BY 42 A
Scientific name
  • Oncorhynchus mykiss (Walbaum, 1792)
Common name
  • Rainbow trout
Oncorhynchus mykiss (Walbaum, 1792)
Rainbow trout
2006
Bayern
Recording year
  • 2006
Federal state
  • Bayern
Molecular genetic analysis
  • n.a.
Biochemical analysis
  • n.a.
Morphological analysis
  • Erfassung verschiedener morphometrischer Merkmale
170
BY 43 A
Scientific name
  • Salmo trutta Linnaeus, 1758
Common name
  • Trout
Salmo trutta Linnaeus, 1758
Trout
2006
Bayern
Recording year
  • 2006
Federal state
  • Bayern
Molecular genetic analysis
  • n.a.
Biochemical analysis
  • n.a.
Morphological analysis
  • n.a.
171
BY 43 B
Scientific name
  • Oncorhynchus mykiss (Walbaum, 1792)
Common name
  • Rainbow trout
Oncorhynchus mykiss (Walbaum, 1792)
Rainbow trout
2006
Bayern
Recording year
  • 2006
Federal state
  • Bayern
Molecular genetic analysis
  • Mikrosatellitenanalyse
Biochemical analysis
  • n.a.
Morphological analysis
  • Erfassung verschiedener morphometrischer Merkmale
172
BY 44 A
Scientific name
  • Salmo trutta Linnaeus, 1758
Common name
  • Trout
Salmo trutta Linnaeus, 1758
Trout
2006
Bayern
Recording year
  • 2006
Federal state
  • Bayern
Molecular genetic analysis
  • n.a.
Biochemical analysis
  • n.a.
Morphological analysis
  • n.a.
173
BY 44 B
Scientific name
  • Oncorhynchus mykiss (Walbaum, 1792)
Common name
  • Rainbow trout
Oncorhynchus mykiss (Walbaum, 1792)
Rainbow trout
2006
Bayern
Recording year
  • 2006
Federal state
  • Bayern
Molecular genetic analysis
  • n.a.
Biochemical analysis
  • n.a.
Morphological analysis
  • n.a.
174
BY 44 C
Scientific name
  • Salvelinus fontinalis (Mitchill, 1814)
Common name
  • Brook trout
Salvelinus fontinalis (Mitchill, 1814)
Brook trout
2006
Bayern
Recording year
  • 2006
Federal state
  • Bayern
Molecular genetic analysis
  • n.a.
Biochemical analysis
  • n.a.
Morphological analysis
  • n.a.
175
BY 45 A
Scientific name
  • Salmo trutta Linnaeus, 1758
Common name
  • Trout
Salmo trutta Linnaeus, 1758
Trout
2006
Bayern
Recording year
  • 2006
Federal state
  • Bayern
Molecular genetic analysis
  • Mikrosatellitenanalyse
Biochemical analysis
  • n.a.
Morphological analysis
  • Erfassung verschiedener morphometrischer Merkmale

Species list

Search options
Close