Species list On farm

Strain list On farm

Displaying results 1 to 7 out of 488.
1
BB 10 A
Scientific name
  • Sander lucioperca (Linnaeus, 1758)
Common name
  • Pike-perch
Sander lucioperca (Linnaeus, 1758)
Pike-perch
2006
Brandenburg
Recording year
  • 2006
Federal state
  • Brandenburg
Molecular genetic analysis
  • n.a.
Biochemical analysis
  • n.a.
Morphological analysis
  • n.a.
2
BB 1 A
Scientific name
  • Oncorhynchus mykiss (Walbaum, 1792)
Common name
  • Rainbow trout
Oncorhynchus mykiss (Walbaum, 1792)
Rainbow trout
2006
Brandenburg
Recording year
  • 2006
Federal state
  • Brandenburg
Molecular genetic analysis
  • Mikrosatellitenanalyse
Biochemical analysis
  • n.a.
Morphological analysis
  • n.a.
3
BB 1 B
Scientific name
  • Oncorhynchus mykiss (Walbaum, 1792)
Common name
  • Rainbow trout
Oncorhynchus mykiss (Walbaum, 1792)
Rainbow trout
2006
Brandenburg
Recording year
  • 2006
Federal state
  • Brandenburg
Molecular genetic analysis
  • Mikrosatellitenanalyse
Biochemical analysis
  • n.a.
Morphological analysis
  • Erfassung verschiedener morphometrischer Merkmale
4
BB 2 A
Scientific name
  • Oncorhynchus mykiss (Walbaum, 1792)
Common name
  • Rainbow trout
Oncorhynchus mykiss (Walbaum, 1792)
Rainbow trout
2006
Brandenburg
Recording year
  • 2006
Federal state
  • Brandenburg
Molecular genetic analysis
  • Mikrosatellitenanalyse
Biochemical analysis
  • n.a.
Morphological analysis
  • Erfassung verschiedener morphometrischer Merkmale
5
BB 3 A
Scientific name
  • Cyprinus carpio Linnaeus, 1758
Common name
  • Common carp
Cyprinus carpio Linnaeus, 1758
Common carp
2006
Brandenburg
Recording year
  • 2006
Federal state
  • Brandenburg
Molecular genetic analysis
  • Mikrosatellitenanalyse
Biochemical analysis
  • n.a.
Morphological analysis
  • Erfassung verschiedener morphometrischer Merkmale
6
BB 4 A
Scientific name
  • Cyprinus carpio Linnaeus, 1758
Common name
  • Common carp
Cyprinus carpio Linnaeus, 1758
Common carp
2006
Brandenburg
Recording year
  • 2006
Federal state
  • Brandenburg
Molecular genetic analysis
  • n.a.
Biochemical analysis
  • n.a.
Morphological analysis
  • n.a.
7
BB 4 B
Scientific name
  • Acipenser sturio Linnaeus, 1758
Common name
  • Sturgeon
Acipenser sturio Linnaeus, 1758
Sturgeon
2006
Brandenburg
Recording year
  • 2006
Federal state
  • Brandenburg
Molecular genetic analysis
  • n.a.
Biochemical analysis
  • n.a.
Morphological analysis
  • n.a.

Species list

Search options
Close