Species list On farm

Strain list On farm

Displaying results 1 to 7 out of 54.
1
11 NDS A
Scientific name
  • Oncorhynchus mykiss (Walbaum, 1792)
Common name
  • Rainbow trout
Oncorhynchus mykiss (Walbaum, 1792)
Rainbow trout
1998
Niedersachsen
Recording year
  • 1998
Federal state
  • Niedersachsen
Molecular genetic analysis
  • Sequenzanalyse (ND3); Mikrosatellitenanalyse; AFLP-Analyse
Biochemical analysis
  • n.a.
Morphological analysis
  • n.a.
2
11 NDS B
Scientific name
  • Oncorhynchus mykiss (Walbaum, 1792)
Common name
  • Rainbow trout
Oncorhynchus mykiss (Walbaum, 1792)
Rainbow trout
1998
Niedersachsen
Recording year
  • 1998
Federal state
  • Niedersachsen
Molecular genetic analysis
  • Sequenzanalyse (ND3); Mikrosatellitenanalyse; AFLP-Analyse
Biochemical analysis
  • n.a.
Morphological analysis
  • n.a.
3
11 NDS C
Scientific name
  • Oncorhynchus mykiss (Walbaum, 1792)
Common name
  • Rainbow trout
Oncorhynchus mykiss (Walbaum, 1792)
Rainbow trout
1998
Niedersachsen
Recording year
  • 1998
Federal state
  • Niedersachsen
Molecular genetic analysis
  • Sequenzanalyse (ND3); Mikrosatellitenanalyse; AFLP-Analyse
Biochemical analysis
  • n.a.
Morphological analysis
  • n.a.
4
11 NDS D
Scientific name
  • Oncorhynchus mykiss (Walbaum, 1792)
Common name
  • Rainbow trout
Oncorhynchus mykiss (Walbaum, 1792)
Rainbow trout
1998
Niedersachsen
Recording year
  • 1998
Federal state
  • Niedersachsen
Molecular genetic analysis
  • Sequenzanalyse (ND3); Mikrosatellitenanalyse; AFLP-Analyse
Biochemical analysis
  • n.a.
Morphological analysis
  • n.a.
5
11 NDS E
Scientific name
  • Oncorhynchus mykiss (Walbaum, 1792)
Common name
  • Rainbow trout
Oncorhynchus mykiss (Walbaum, 1792)
Rainbow trout
1998
Niedersachsen
Recording year
  • 1998
Federal state
  • Niedersachsen
Molecular genetic analysis
  • Sequenzanalyse (ND3); Mikrosatellitenanalyse; AFLP-Analyse
Biochemical analysis
  • n.a.
Morphological analysis
  • n.a.
6
11 NDS F
Scientific name
  • Oncorhynchus mykiss (Walbaum, 1792)
Common name
  • Rainbow trout
Oncorhynchus mykiss (Walbaum, 1792)
Rainbow trout
1998
Niedersachsen
Recording year
  • 1998
Federal state
  • Niedersachsen
Molecular genetic analysis
  • Sequenzanalyse (ND3); Mikrosatellitenanalyse; AFLP-Analyse
Biochemical analysis
  • n.a.
Morphological analysis
  • n.a.
7
11 NDS G
Scientific name
  • Oncorhynchus mykiss (Walbaum, 1792)
Common name
  • Rainbow trout
Oncorhynchus mykiss (Walbaum, 1792)
Rainbow trout
1998
Niedersachsen
Recording year
  • 1998
Federal state
  • Niedersachsen
Molecular genetic analysis
  • Sequenzanalyse (ND3); Mikrosatellitenanalyse; AFLP-Analyse
Biochemical analysis
  • n.a.
Morphological analysis
  • n.a.

Species list

Search options
Close