Species list On farm

Strain list On farm

Displaying results 526 to 529 out of 529.
526
TH 8 A
Scientific name
  • Oncorhynchus mykiss (Walbaum, 1792)
Common name
  • Rainbow trout
Oncorhynchus mykiss (Walbaum, 1792)
Rainbow trout
2006
Thüringen
Recording year
  • 2006
Federal state
  • Thüringen
Molecular genetic analysis
  • Mikrosatellitenanalyse
Biochemical analysis
  • n.a.
Morphological analysis
  • Erfassung verschiedener morphometrischer Merkmale
527
TH 8 B
Scientific name
  • Salmo trutta Linnaeus, 1758
Common name
  • Trout
Salmo trutta Linnaeus, 1758
Trout
2006
Thüringen
Recording year
  • 2006
Federal state
  • Thüringen
Molecular genetic analysis
  • Mikrosatellitenanalyse
Biochemical analysis
  • n.a.
Morphological analysis
  • Erfassung verschiedener morphometrischer Merkmale
528
TH 9 A
Scientific name
  • Cyprinus carpio Linnaeus, 1758
Common name
  • Common carp
Cyprinus carpio Linnaeus, 1758
Common carp
2006
Thüringen
Recording year
  • 2006
Federal state
  • Thüringen
Molecular genetic analysis
  • n.a.
Biochemical analysis
  • n.a.
Morphological analysis
  • n.a.
529
TH 9 B
Scientific name
  • Cyprinus carpio Linnaeus, 1758
Common name
  • Common carp
Cyprinus carpio Linnaeus, 1758
Common carp
2006
Thüringen
Recording year
  • 2006
Federal state
  • Thüringen
Molecular genetic analysis
  • n.a.
Biochemical analysis
  • n.a.
Morphological analysis
  • n.a.

Species list

Search options
Close