Species list In situ

Stock list In situ

Displaying results 1 to 8 out of 99.
1
tlv7_09
Scientific name
  • Thymallus thymallus (Linnaeus, 1758)
Common name
  • Grayling
Thymallus thymallus (Linnaeus, 1758)
Grayling
n.a.
Nordrhein-Westfalen
Recording year
  • n.a.
Federal state
  • Nordrhein-Westfalen
River catchment area
  • Weser
Water body
  • Werre
Molecular genetic analysis
  • RFLP-Analyse / Mikrosatellitenanalyse
Biochemical analysis
  • n.a.
Morphological analysis
  • n.a.
2
tlv7_08
Scientific name
  • Thymallus thymallus (Linnaeus, 1758)
Common name
  • Grayling
Thymallus thymallus (Linnaeus, 1758)
Grayling
n.a.
Nordrhein-Westfalen
Recording year
  • n.a.
Federal state
  • Nordrhein-Westfalen
River catchment area
  • Weser
Water body
  • Werre / Bega
Molecular genetic analysis
  • RFLP-Analyse / Mikrosatellitenanalyse
Biochemical analysis
  • n.a.
Morphological analysis
  • n.a.
3
tlv7_07
Scientific name
  • Thymallus thymallus (Linnaeus, 1758)
Common name
  • Grayling
Thymallus thymallus (Linnaeus, 1758)
Grayling
n.a.
Nordrhein-Westfalen
Recording year
  • n.a.
Federal state
  • Nordrhein-Westfalen
River catchment area
  • Weser
Water body
  • Nethe
Molecular genetic analysis
  • RFLP-Analyse / Mikrosatellitenanalyse
Biochemical analysis
  • n.a.
Morphological analysis
  • n.a.
4
tlv7_06
Scientific name
  • Thymallus thymallus (Linnaeus, 1758)
Common name
  • Grayling
Thymallus thymallus (Linnaeus, 1758)
Grayling
n.a.
Nordrhein-Westfalen
Recording year
  • n.a.
Federal state
  • Nordrhein-Westfalen
River catchment area
  • Rhine
Water body
  • Lippe / Boker Kanal
Molecular genetic analysis
  • RFLP-Analyse / Mikrosatellitenanalyse
Biochemical analysis
  • n.a.
Morphological analysis
  • n.a.
5
tlv7_05
Scientific name
  • Thymallus thymallus (Linnaeus, 1758)
Common name
  • Grayling
Thymallus thymallus (Linnaeus, 1758)
Grayling
n.a.
Nordrhein-Westfalen
Recording year
  • n.a.
Federal state
  • Nordrhein-Westfalen
River catchment area
  • Rhine
Water body
  • Lippe / Alme
Molecular genetic analysis
  • RFLP-Analyse / Mikrosatellitenanalyse
Biochemical analysis
  • n.a.
Morphological analysis
  • n.a.
6
tlv7_04
Scientific name
  • Thymallus thymallus (Linnaeus, 1758)
Common name
  • Grayling
Thymallus thymallus (Linnaeus, 1758)
Grayling
n.a.
Nordrhein-Westfalen
Recording year
  • n.a.
Federal state
  • Nordrhein-Westfalen
River catchment area
  • Rhine
Water body
  • Lippe / Afte
Molecular genetic analysis
  • RFLP-Analyse / Mikrosatellitenanalyse
Biochemical analysis
  • n.a.
Morphological analysis
  • n.a.
7
tlv7_03
Scientific name
  • Thymallus thymallus (Linnaeus, 1758)
Common name
  • Grayling
Thymallus thymallus (Linnaeus, 1758)
Grayling
n.a.
Nordrhein-Westfalen
Recording year
  • n.a.
Federal state
  • Nordrhein-Westfalen
River catchment area
  • Weser
Water body
  • Emmer Unterlauf
Molecular genetic analysis
  • RFLP-Analyse / Mikrosatellitenanalyse
Biochemical analysis
  • n.a.
Morphological analysis
  • n.a.
8
tlv7_02
Scientific name
  • Thymallus thymallus (Linnaeus, 1758)
Common name
  • Grayling
Thymallus thymallus (Linnaeus, 1758)
Grayling
n.a.
Nordrhein-Westfalen
Recording year
  • n.a.
Federal state
  • Nordrhein-Westfalen
River catchment area
  • Weser
Water body
  • Emmer Oberlauf
Molecular genetic analysis
  • RFLP-Analyse / Mikrosatellitenanalyse
Biochemical analysis
  • n.a.
Morphological analysis
  • n.a.

Species list

Search options
Close