Species list In situ

Stock list In situ

Displaying results 17 to 24 out of 41.
17
TIN-054
Scientific name
  • Tinca tinca (Linnaeus, 1758)
Common name
  • Tench
Tinca tinca (Linnaeus, 1758)
Tench
2018
Nordrhein-Westfalen
Recording year
  • 2018
Federal state
  • Nordrhein-Westfalen
River catchment area
  • Rhine
Water body
  • Lippe
Molecular genetic analysis
  • mtDNA Analyse (ND1, ND5/6, CR)
Biochemical analysis
  • n.a.
Morphological analysis
  • n.a.
18
TIN-053
Scientific name
  • Tinca tinca (Linnaeus, 1758)
Common name
  • Tench
Tinca tinca (Linnaeus, 1758)
Tench
2018
n.a.
Recording year
  • 2018
Federal state
  • n.a.
River catchment area
  • Rhine
Water body
  • Wächterstadtgraben
Molecular genetic analysis
  • mtDNA Analyse (ND1, ND5/6, CR) / Mikrosatellitenanalse
Biochemical analysis
  • n.a.
Morphological analysis
  • n.a.
19
TIN-052
Scientific name
  • Tinca tinca (Linnaeus, 1758)
Common name
  • Tench
Tinca tinca (Linnaeus, 1758)
Tench
2017
Sachsen-Anhalt
Recording year
  • 2017
Federal state
  • Sachsen-Anhalt
River catchment area
  • Elbe
Water body
  • Unstrut
Molecular genetic analysis
  • mtDNA Analyse (ND1, ND5/6, CR) / Mikrosatellitenanalse
Biochemical analysis
  • n.a.
Morphological analysis
  • n.a.
20
TIN-051
Scientific name
  • Tinca tinca (Linnaeus, 1758)
Common name
  • Tench
Tinca tinca (Linnaeus, 1758)
Tench
2017
Sachsen-Anhalt
Recording year
  • 2017
Federal state
  • Sachsen-Anhalt
River catchment area
  • Elbe
Water body
  • Saale
Molecular genetic analysis
  • mtDNA Analyse (ND1, ND5/6, CR) / Mikrosatellitenanalse
Biochemical analysis
  • n.a.
Morphological analysis
  • n.a.
21
TIN-050
Scientific name
  • Tinca tinca (Linnaeus, 1758)
Common name
  • Tench
Tinca tinca (Linnaeus, 1758)
Tench
2017
Sachsen-Anhalt
Recording year
  • 2017
Federal state
  • Sachsen-Anhalt
River catchment area
  • Elbe
Water body
  • Ohre
Molecular genetic analysis
  • mtDNA Analyse (ND1, ND5/6, CR) / Mikrosatellitenanalse
Biochemical analysis
  • n.a.
Morphological analysis
  • n.a.
22
TIN-049
Scientific name
  • Tinca tinca (Linnaeus, 1758)
Common name
  • Tench
Tinca tinca (Linnaeus, 1758)
Tench
2016
Sachsen-Anhalt
Recording year
  • 2016
Federal state
  • Sachsen-Anhalt
River catchment area
  • Elbe
Water body
  • Landlache Rade
Molecular genetic analysis
  • mtDNA Analyse (ND1, ND5/6, CR) / Mikrosatellitenanalse
Biochemical analysis
  • n.a.
Morphological analysis
  • n.a.
23
TIN-048
Scientific name
  • Tinca tinca (Linnaeus, 1758)
Common name
  • Tench
Tinca tinca (Linnaeus, 1758)
Tench
2017
Sachsen-Anhalt
Recording year
  • 2017
Federal state
  • Sachsen-Anhalt
River catchment area
  • Elbe
Water body
  • Große Sülze
Molecular genetic analysis
  • mtDNA Analyse (ND1, ND5/6, CR) / Mikrosatellitenanalse
Biochemical analysis
  • n.a.
Morphological analysis
  • n.a.
24
TIN-047
Scientific name
  • Tinca tinca (Linnaeus, 1758)
Common name
  • Tench
Tinca tinca (Linnaeus, 1758)
Tench
2018
n.a.
Recording year
  • 2018
Federal state
  • n.a.
River catchment area
  • Rhine
Water body
  • Dianateich
Molecular genetic analysis
  • mtDNA Analyse (ND1, ND5/6, CR) / Mikrosatellitenanalse
Biochemical analysis
  • n.a.
Morphological analysis
  • n.a.

Species list

Search options
Close