Species list In situ

Stock list In situ

Displaying results 1 to 3 out of 3.
1
fbu17_06
Scientific name
  • Lota lota (Linnaeus, 1758)
Common name
  • Burbot
Lota lota (Linnaeus, 1758)
Burbot
n.a.
Bayern
Recording year
  • n.a.
Federal state
  • Bayern
River catchment area
  • Danube
Water body
  • Isar
Molecular genetic analysis
  • mtDNA control region
Biochemical analysis
  • n.a.
Morphological analysis
  • n.a.
2
fbu17_05
Scientific name
  • Lota lota (Linnaeus, 1758)
Common name
  • Burbot
Lota lota (Linnaeus, 1758)
Burbot
n.a.
Schleswig-Holstein
Recording year
  • n.a.
Federal state
  • Schleswig-Holstein
River catchment area
  • Elbe
Water body
  • Elbe (Geesthacht)
Molecular genetic analysis
  • mtDNA control region
Biochemical analysis
  • n.a.
Morphological analysis
  • n.a.
3
fbu17_04
Scientific name
  • Lota lota (Linnaeus, 1758)
Common name
  • Burbot
Lota lota (Linnaeus, 1758)
Burbot
n.a.
Baden-Württemberg
Recording year
  • n.a.
Federal state
  • Baden-Württemberg
River catchment area
  • Rhine
Water body
  • Bodensee (Birnau)
Molecular genetic analysis
  • mtDNA control region
Biochemical analysis
  • n.a.
Morphological analysis
  • n.a.

Species list

Search options
Close