Species list In situ

Stock list In situ

Displaying results 1 to 8 out of 41.
1
TIN-038
Scientific name
  • Tinca tinca (Linnaeus, 1758)
Common name
  • Tench
Tinca tinca (Linnaeus, 1758)
Tench
2018
Mecklenburg-Vorpommern
Recording year
  • 2018
Federal state
  • Mecklenburg-Vorpommern
River catchment area
  • Elbe
Water body
  • Drewensee
Molecular genetic analysis
  • mtDNA Analyse (ND1, ND5/6, CR) / Mikrosatellitenanalse
Biochemical analysis
  • n.a.
Morphological analysis
  • n.a.
2
TIN-040
Scientific name
  • Tinca tinca (Linnaeus, 1758)
Common name
  • Tench
Tinca tinca (Linnaeus, 1758)
Tench
2018
Mecklenburg-Vorpommern
Recording year
  • 2018
Federal state
  • Mecklenburg-Vorpommern
River catchment area
  • Elbe
Water body
  • Woblitzer See
Molecular genetic analysis
  • mtDNA Analyse (ND1, ND5/6, CR) / Mikrosatellitenanalse
Biochemical analysis
  • n.a.
Morphological analysis
  • n.a.
3
TIN-055
Scientific name
  • Tinca tinca (Linnaeus, 1758)
Common name
  • Tench
Tinca tinca (Linnaeus, 1758)
Tench
2018
Nordrhein-Westfalen
Recording year
  • 2018
Federal state
  • Nordrhein-Westfalen
River catchment area
  • Rhine
Water body
  • Lippe
Molecular genetic analysis
  • mtDNA Analyse (ND1, ND5/6, CR) / Mikrosatellitenanalse
Biochemical analysis
  • n.a.
Morphological analysis
  • n.a.
4
TIN-039
Scientific name
  • Tinca tinca (Linnaeus, 1758)
Common name
  • Tench
Tinca tinca (Linnaeus, 1758)
Tench
2018
Mecklenburg-Vorpommern
Recording year
  • 2018
Federal state
  • Mecklenburg-Vorpommern
River catchment area
  • Elbe
Water body
  • Useriner See
Molecular genetic analysis
  • mtDNA Analyse (ND1, ND5/6, CR) / Mikrosatellitenanalse
Biochemical analysis
  • n.a.
Morphological analysis
  • n.a.
5
TIN-053
Scientific name
  • Tinca tinca (Linnaeus, 1758)
Common name
  • Tench
Tinca tinca (Linnaeus, 1758)
Tench
2018
n.a.
Recording year
  • 2018
Federal state
  • n.a.
River catchment area
  • Rhine
Water body
  • Wächterstadtgraben
Molecular genetic analysis
  • mtDNA Analyse (ND1, ND5/6, CR) / Mikrosatellitenanalse
Biochemical analysis
  • n.a.
Morphological analysis
  • n.a.
6
TIN-056
Scientific name
  • Tinca tinca (Linnaeus, 1758)
Common name
  • Tench
Tinca tinca (Linnaeus, 1758)
Tench
2018
Nordrhein-Westfalen
Recording year
  • 2018
Federal state
  • Nordrhein-Westfalen
River catchment area
  • Rhine
Water body
  • Wortmann-Altarm (Lippe)
Molecular genetic analysis
  • mtDNA Analyse (ND1, ND5/6, CR)
Biochemical analysis
  • n.a.
Morphological analysis
  • n.a.
7
TIN-037
Scientific name
  • Tinca tinca (Linnaeus, 1758)
Common name
  • Tench
Tinca tinca (Linnaeus, 1758)
Tench
2018
Bayern
Recording year
  • 2018
Federal state
  • Bayern
River catchment area
  • Danube
Water body
  • Chiemsee
Molecular genetic analysis
  • mtDNA Analyse (ND1, ND5/6, CR) / Mikrosatellitenanalse
Biochemical analysis
  • n.a.
Morphological analysis
  • n.a.
8
TIN-047
Scientific name
  • Tinca tinca (Linnaeus, 1758)
Common name
  • Tench
Tinca tinca (Linnaeus, 1758)
Tench
2018
n.a.
Recording year
  • 2018
Federal state
  • n.a.
River catchment area
  • Rhine
Water body
  • Dianateich
Molecular genetic analysis
  • mtDNA Analyse (ND1, ND5/6, CR) / Mikrosatellitenanalse
Biochemical analysis
  • n.a.
Morphological analysis
  • n.a.

Species list

Search options
Close