Species list In situ

Stock list In situ

Displaying results 1 to 8 out of 40.
1
BA-032
Scientific name
  • Barbus barbus (Linnaeus, 1758)
Common name
  • Barbel
Barbus barbus (Linnaeus, 1758)
Barbel
2013
Baden-Württemberg
Recording year
  • 2013
Federal state
  • Baden-Württemberg
River catchment area
  • Rhine
Water body
  • Tauber
Molecular genetic analysis
  • Sequenzanalyse (Cytochrom b & Kontrollregion) / Mikrosatellitenanalyse
Biochemical analysis
  • n.a.
Morphological analysis
  • Erfassung der Gesamtlänge und Masse
2
BA-037
Scientific name
  • Barbus barbus (Linnaeus, 1758)
Common name
  • Barbel
Barbus barbus (Linnaeus, 1758)
Barbel
2013
Bayern
Recording year
  • 2013
Federal state
  • Bayern
River catchment area
  • Danube
Water body
  • Inn
Molecular genetic analysis
  • Sequenzanalyse (Cytochrom b & Kontrollregion) / Mikrosatellitenanalyse
Biochemical analysis
  • n.a.
Morphological analysis
  • Erfassung der Gesamtlänge und Masse
3
BA-029
Scientific name
  • Barbus barbus (Linnaeus, 1758)
Common name
  • Barbel
Barbus barbus (Linnaeus, 1758)
Barbel
2013
Nordrhein-Westfalen
Recording year
  • 2013
Federal state
  • Nordrhein-Westfalen
River catchment area
  • Rhine
Water body
  • Ruhr
Molecular genetic analysis
  • Sequenzanalyse (Cytochrom b & Kontrollregion) / Mikrosatellitenanalyse
Biochemical analysis
  • n.a.
Morphological analysis
  • Erfassung der Gesamtlänge und Masse
4
BA-004
Scientific name
  • Barbus barbus (Linnaeus, 1758)
Common name
  • Barbel
Barbus barbus (Linnaeus, 1758)
Barbel
2013
Bayern
Recording year
  • 2013
Federal state
  • Bayern
River catchment area
  • Danube
Water body
  • Donau-2
Molecular genetic analysis
  • Sequenzanalyse (Cytochrom b & Kontrollregion) / Mikrosatellitenanalyse
Biochemical analysis
  • n.a.
Morphological analysis
  • Erfassung der Gesamtlänge und Masse
5
BA-005
Scientific name
  • Barbus barbus (Linnaeus, 1758)
Common name
  • Barbel
Barbus barbus (Linnaeus, 1758)
Barbel
2013
Bayern
Recording year
  • 2013
Federal state
  • Bayern
River catchment area
  • Danube
Water body
  • Donau-3
Molecular genetic analysis
  • Sequenzanalyse (Cytochrom b & Kontrollregion) / Mikrosatellitenanalyse
Biochemical analysis
  • n.a.
Morphological analysis
  • Erfassung der Gesamtlänge und Masse
6
BA-036
Scientific name
  • Barbus barbus (Linnaeus, 1758)
Common name
  • Barbel
Barbus barbus (Linnaeus, 1758)
Barbel
2013
Sachsen
Recording year
  • 2013
Federal state
  • Sachsen
River catchment area
  • Elbe
Water body
  • Zschopau
Molecular genetic analysis
  • Sequenzanalyse (Cytochrom b & Kontrollregion) / Mikrosatellitenanalyse
Biochemical analysis
  • n.a.
Morphological analysis
  • Erfassung der Gesamtlänge und Masse
7
BA-025
Scientific name
  • Barbus barbus (Linnaeus, 1758)
Common name
  • Barbel
Barbus barbus (Linnaeus, 1758)
Barbel
2013
Bayern
Recording year
  • 2013
Federal state
  • Bayern
River catchment area
  • Danube
Water body
  • Murn
Molecular genetic analysis
  • Sequenzanalyse (Cytochrom b & Kontrollregion) / Mikrosatellitenanalyse
Biochemical analysis
  • n.a.
Morphological analysis
  • Erfassung der Gesamtlänge und Masse
8
BA-031
Scientific name
  • Barbus barbus (Linnaeus, 1758)
Common name
  • Barbel
Barbus barbus (Linnaeus, 1758)
Barbel
2013
Nordrhein-Westfalen
Recording year
  • 2013
Federal state
  • Nordrhein-Westfalen
River catchment area
  • Rhine
Water body
  • Sieg
Molecular genetic analysis
  • Sequenzanalyse (Cytochrom b & Kontrollregion) / Mikrosatellitenanalyse
Biochemical analysis
  • n.a.
Morphological analysis
  • Erfassung der Gesamtlänge und Masse

Species list

Search options
Close