Species list In situ

Stock list In situ

Displaying results 33 to 39 out of 39.
33
TIN-054
Scientific name
  • Tinca tinca (Linnaeus, 1758)
Common name
  • Tench
Tinca tinca (Linnaeus, 1758)
Tench
2018
Nordrhein-Westfalen
Recording year
  • 2018
Federal state
  • Nordrhein-Westfalen
River catchment area
  • Rhine
Water body
  • Lippe
Molecular genetic analysis
  • mtDNA Analyse (ND1, ND5/6, CR)
Biochemical analysis
  • n.a.
Morphological analysis
  • n.a.
34
TIN-036
Scientific name
  • Tinca tinca (Linnaeus, 1758)
Common name
  • Tench
Tinca tinca (Linnaeus, 1758)
Tench
2018
Niedersachsen
Recording year
  • 2018
Federal state
  • Niedersachsen
River catchment area
  • Weser
Water body
  • Südbach (Steinhuder Meer)
Molecular genetic analysis
  • mtDNA Analyse (ND1, ND5/6, CR) / Mikrosatellitenanalse
Biochemical analysis
  • n.a.
Morphological analysis
  • n.a.
35
TIN-037
Scientific name
  • Tinca tinca (Linnaeus, 1758)
Common name
  • Tench
Tinca tinca (Linnaeus, 1758)
Tench
2018
Bayern
Recording year
  • 2018
Federal state
  • Bayern
River catchment area
  • Danube
Water body
  • Chiemsee
Molecular genetic analysis
  • mtDNA Analyse (ND1, ND5/6, CR) / Mikrosatellitenanalse
Biochemical analysis
  • n.a.
Morphological analysis
  • n.a.
36
TIN-038
Scientific name
  • Tinca tinca (Linnaeus, 1758)
Common name
  • Tench
Tinca tinca (Linnaeus, 1758)
Tench
2018
Mecklenburg-Vorpommern
Recording year
  • 2018
Federal state
  • Mecklenburg-Vorpommern
River catchment area
  • Elbe
Water body
  • Drewensee
Molecular genetic analysis
  • mtDNA Analyse (ND1, ND5/6, CR) / Mikrosatellitenanalse
Biochemical analysis
  • n.a.
Morphological analysis
  • n.a.
37
TIN-039
Scientific name
  • Tinca tinca (Linnaeus, 1758)
Common name
  • Tench
Tinca tinca (Linnaeus, 1758)
Tench
2018
Mecklenburg-Vorpommern
Recording year
  • 2018
Federal state
  • Mecklenburg-Vorpommern
River catchment area
  • Elbe
Water body
  • Useriner See
Molecular genetic analysis
  • mtDNA Analyse (ND1, ND5/6, CR) / Mikrosatellitenanalse
Biochemical analysis
  • n.a.
Morphological analysis
  • n.a.
38
TIN-040
Scientific name
  • Tinca tinca (Linnaeus, 1758)
Common name
  • Tench
Tinca tinca (Linnaeus, 1758)
Tench
2018
Mecklenburg-Vorpommern
Recording year
  • 2018
Federal state
  • Mecklenburg-Vorpommern
River catchment area
  • Elbe
Water body
  • Woblitzer See
Molecular genetic analysis
  • mtDNA Analyse (ND1, ND5/6, CR) / Mikrosatellitenanalse
Biochemical analysis
  • n.a.
Morphological analysis
  • n.a.
39
TIN-055
Scientific name
  • Tinca tinca (Linnaeus, 1758)
Common name
  • Tench
Tinca tinca (Linnaeus, 1758)
Tench
2018
Nordrhein-Westfalen
Recording year
  • 2018
Federal state
  • Nordrhein-Westfalen
River catchment area
  • Rhine
Water body
  • Lippe
Molecular genetic analysis
  • mtDNA Analyse (ND1, ND5/6, CR) / Mikrosatellitenanalse
Biochemical analysis
  • n.a.
Morphological analysis
  • n.a.

Species list

Search options
Close