Species list In situ

Stock list In situ

Displaying results 17 to 24 out of 39.
17
TIN-063
Scientific name
  • Tinca tinca (Linnaeus, 1758)
Common name
  • Tench
Tinca tinca (Linnaeus, 1758)
Tench
2017
Schleswig-Holstein
Recording year
  • 2017
Federal state
  • Schleswig-Holstein
River catchment area
  • Schlei/Trawe
Water body
  • Schlei
Molecular genetic analysis
  • mtDNA Analyse (ND1, ND5/6, CR) / Mikrosatellitenanalse
Biochemical analysis
  • n.a.
Morphological analysis
  • n.a.
18
TIN-059
Scientific name
  • Tinca tinca (Linnaeus, 1758)
Common name
  • Tench
Tinca tinca (Linnaeus, 1758)
Tench
2017
Mecklenburg-Vorpommern
Recording year
  • 2017
Federal state
  • Mecklenburg-Vorpommern
River catchment area
  • Elbe
Water body
  • Plauer See
Molecular genetic analysis
  • mtDNA Analyse (ND1, ND5/6, CR) / Mikrosatellitenanalse
Biochemical analysis
  • n.a.
Morphological analysis
  • n.a.
19
TIN-046
Scientific name
  • Tinca tinca (Linnaeus, 1758)
Common name
  • Tench
Tinca tinca (Linnaeus, 1758)
Tench
2017
Sachsen-Anhalt
Recording year
  • 2017
Federal state
  • Sachsen-Anhalt
River catchment area
  • Elbe
Water body
  • Goldberger See
Molecular genetic analysis
  • mtDNA Analyse (ND1, ND5/6, CR) / Mikrosatellitenanalse
Biochemical analysis
  • n.a.
Morphological analysis
  • n.a.
20
TIN-057
Scientific name
  • Tinca tinca (Linnaeus, 1758)
Common name
  • Tench
Tinca tinca (Linnaeus, 1758)
Tench
2017
Bayern
Recording year
  • 2017
Federal state
  • Bayern
River catchment area
  • Danube
Water body
  • Seeoner See (Klostersee)
Molecular genetic analysis
  • mtDNA Analyse (ND1, ND5/6, CR) / Mikrosatellitenanalse
Biochemical analysis
  • n.a.
Morphological analysis
  • n.a.
21
TIN-048
Scientific name
  • Tinca tinca (Linnaeus, 1758)
Common name
  • Tench
Tinca tinca (Linnaeus, 1758)
Tench
2017
Sachsen-Anhalt
Recording year
  • 2017
Federal state
  • Sachsen-Anhalt
River catchment area
  • Elbe
Water body
  • Große Sülze
Molecular genetic analysis
  • mtDNA Analyse (ND1, ND5/6, CR) / Mikrosatellitenanalse
Biochemical analysis
  • n.a.
Morphological analysis
  • n.a.
22
TIN-068
Scientific name
  • Tinca tinca (Linnaeus, 1758)
Common name
  • Tench
Tinca tinca (Linnaeus, 1758)
Tench
2017
Nordrhein-Westfalen
Recording year
  • 2017
Federal state
  • Nordrhein-Westfalen
River catchment area
  • Rhine
Water body
  • Löwenberger Landwehr
Molecular genetic analysis
  • mtDNA Analyse (ND1, ND5/6, CR) / Mikrosatellitenanalse
Biochemical analysis
  • n.a.
Morphological analysis
  • n.a.
23
TIN-041
Scientific name
  • Tinca tinca (Linnaeus, 1758)
Common name
  • Tench
Tinca tinca (Linnaeus, 1758)
Tench
2017
Niedersachsen
Recording year
  • 2017
Federal state
  • Niedersachsen
River catchment area
  • Ems
Water body
  • Großes Meer
Molecular genetic analysis
  • mtDNA Analyse (ND1, ND5/6, CR) / Mikrosatellitenanalse
Biochemical analysis
  • n.a.
Morphological analysis
  • n.a.
24
TIN-069
Scientific name
  • Tinca tinca (Linnaeus, 1758)
Common name
  • Tench
Tinca tinca (Linnaeus, 1758)
Tench
2017
Sachsen-Anhalt
Recording year
  • 2017
Federal state
  • Sachsen-Anhalt
River catchment area
  • Elbe
Water body
  • Seegraben (Ohre)
Molecular genetic analysis
  • mtDNA Analyse (ND1, ND5/6, CR) / Mikrosatellitenanalse
Biochemical analysis
  • n.a.
Morphological analysis
  • n.a.

Species list

Search options
Close