Species list In situ

Stock list In situ

Displaying results 1 to 8 out of 39.
1
TIN-035
Scientific name
  • Tinca tinca (Linnaeus, 1758)
Common name
  • Tench
Tinca tinca (Linnaeus, 1758)
Tench
2016
Niedersachsen
Recording year
  • 2016
Federal state
  • Niedersachsen
River catchment area
  • Elbe
Water body
  • Kupernitzkanal
Molecular genetic analysis
  • mtDNA Analyse (ND1, ND5/6, CR) / Mikrosatellitenanalse
Biochemical analysis
  • n.a.
Morphological analysis
  • n.a.
2
TIN-060
Scientific name
  • Tinca tinca (Linnaeus, 1758)
Common name
  • Tench
Tinca tinca (Linnaeus, 1758)
Tench
2016
Sachsen-Anhalt
Recording year
  • 2016
Federal state
  • Sachsen-Anhalt
River catchment area
  • Elbe
Water body
  • Grützer Vorfluter
Molecular genetic analysis
  • mtDNA Analyse (ND1, ND5/6, CR) / Mikrosatellitenanalse
Biochemical analysis
  • n.a.
Morphological analysis
  • n.a.
3
TIN-049
Scientific name
  • Tinca tinca (Linnaeus, 1758)
Common name
  • Tench
Tinca tinca (Linnaeus, 1758)
Tench
2016
Sachsen-Anhalt
Recording year
  • 2016
Federal state
  • Sachsen-Anhalt
River catchment area
  • Elbe
Water body
  • Landlache Rade
Molecular genetic analysis
  • mtDNA Analyse (ND1, ND5/6, CR) / Mikrosatellitenanalse
Biochemical analysis
  • n.a.
Morphological analysis
  • n.a.
4
TIN-042
Scientific name
  • Tinca tinca (Linnaeus, 1758)
Common name
  • Tench
Tinca tinca (Linnaeus, 1758)
Tench
2016
Brandenburg
Recording year
  • 2016
Federal state
  • Brandenburg
River catchment area
  • Odra
Water body
  • Oder
Molecular genetic analysis
  • mtDNA Analyse (ND1, ND5/6, CR) / Mikrosatellitenanalse
Biochemical analysis
  • n.a.
Morphological analysis
  • n.a.
5
TIN-058
Scientific name
  • Tinca tinca (Linnaeus, 1758)
Common name
  • Tench
Tinca tinca (Linnaeus, 1758)
Tench
2016
Brandenburg
Recording year
  • 2016
Federal state
  • Brandenburg
River catchment area
  • Elbe
Water body
  • Schwielochsee
Molecular genetic analysis
  • mtDNA Analyse (ND1, ND5/6, CR) / Mikrosatellitenanalse
Biochemical analysis
  • n.a.
Morphological analysis
  • n.a.
6
TIN-062
Scientific name
  • Tinca tinca (Linnaeus, 1758)
Common name
  • Tench
Tinca tinca (Linnaeus, 1758)
Tench
2016
Baden-Württemberg
Recording year
  • 2016
Federal state
  • Baden-Württemberg
River catchment area
  • Rhine
Water body
  • Bodensee Untersee
Molecular genetic analysis
  • mtDNA Analyse (ND1, ND5/6, CR) / Mikrosatellitenanalse
Biochemical analysis
  • n.a.
Morphological analysis
  • n.a.
7
TIN-064
Scientific name
  • Tinca tinca (Linnaeus, 1758)
Common name
  • Tench
Tinca tinca (Linnaeus, 1758)
Tench
2016
Schleswig-Holstein
Recording year
  • 2016
Federal state
  • Schleswig-Holstein
River catchment area
  • Schlei/Trawe
Water body
  • Selenter See
Molecular genetic analysis
  • mtDNA Analyse (ND1, ND5/6, CR) / Mikrosatellitenanalse
Biochemical analysis
  • n.a.
Morphological analysis
  • n.a.
8
TIN-065
Scientific name
  • Tinca tinca (Linnaeus, 1758)
Common name
  • Tench
Tinca tinca (Linnaeus, 1758)
Tench
2016
Mecklenburg-Vorpommern
Recording year
  • 2016
Federal state
  • Mecklenburg-Vorpommern
River catchment area
  • Warnow/Peene
Water body
  • Großer Sternberger See
Molecular genetic analysis
  • mtDNA Analyse (ND1, ND5/6, CR) / Mikrosatellitenanalse
Biochemical analysis
  • n.a.
Morphological analysis
  • n.a.

Species list

Search options
Close