Species list In situ

Stock list In situ

Displaying results 57 to 64 out of 99.
57
THY-017
Scientific name
  • Thymallus thymallus (Linnaeus, 1758)
Common name
  • Grayling
Thymallus thymallus (Linnaeus, 1758)
Grayling
2017
Bayern
Recording year
  • 2017
Federal state
  • Bayern
River catchment area
  • Rhine
Water body
  • Fränkische Saale
Molecular genetic analysis
  • mtDNA RFLP-Analyse (ND1, ND5/6, Kontrollregion)
Biochemical analysis
  • n.a.
Morphological analysis
  • n.a.
58
THY-003
Scientific name
  • Thymallus thymallus (Linnaeus, 1758)
Common name
  • Grayling
Thymallus thymallus (Linnaeus, 1758)
Grayling
2018
Bayern
Recording year
  • 2018
Federal state
  • Bayern
River catchment area
  • Danube
Water body
  • Isar
Molecular genetic analysis
  • mtDNA RFLP-Analyse (ND1, ND5/6, Kontrollregion) / Mikrosatellitenanalyse
Biochemical analysis
  • n.a.
Morphological analysis
  • n.a.
59
THY-023
Scientific name
  • Thymallus thymallus (Linnaeus, 1758)
Common name
  • Grayling
Thymallus thymallus (Linnaeus, 1758)
Grayling
2017
Bayern
Recording year
  • 2017
Federal state
  • Bayern
River catchment area
  • Rhine
Water body
  • Sinn
Molecular genetic analysis
  • mtDNA RFLP-Analyse (ND1, ND5/6, Kontrollregion) / Mikrosatellitenanalyse
Biochemical analysis
  • n.a.
Morphological analysis
  • n.a.
60
tlv6_17
Scientific name
  • Thymallus thymallus (Linnaeus, 1758)
Common name
  • Grayling
Thymallus thymallus (Linnaeus, 1758)
Grayling
n.a.
Bayern
Recording year
  • n.a.
Federal state
  • Bayern
River catchment area
  • Danube
Water body
  • Iller
Molecular genetic analysis
  • RFLP-Analyse / Mikrosatellitenanalyse
Biochemical analysis
  • n.a.
Morphological analysis
  • n.a.
61
tlv6_02
Scientific name
  • Thymallus thymallus (Linnaeus, 1758)
Common name
  • Grayling
Thymallus thymallus (Linnaeus, 1758)
Grayling
n.a.
Bayern
Recording year
  • n.a.
Federal state
  • Bayern
River catchment area
  • Elbe
Water body
  • Sächs. Saale
Molecular genetic analysis
  • RFLP-Analyse / Mikrosatellitenanalyse
Biochemical analysis
  • n.a.
Morphological analysis
  • n.a.
62
tlv4_02
Scientific name
  • Thymallus thymallus (Linnaeus, 1758)
Common name
  • Grayling
Thymallus thymallus (Linnaeus, 1758)
Grayling
n.a.
Bayern
Recording year
  • n.a.
Federal state
  • Bayern
River catchment area
  • Rhine
Water body
  • Bodensee
Molecular genetic analysis
  • Mikrosatellitenanalyse
Biochemical analysis
  • n.a.
Morphological analysis
  • n.a.
63
tlv6_20
Scientific name
  • Thymallus thymallus (Linnaeus, 1758)
Common name
  • Grayling
Thymallus thymallus (Linnaeus, 1758)
Grayling
n.a.
Bayern
Recording year
  • n.a.
Federal state
  • Bayern
River catchment area
  • Danube
Water body
  • Waldnaab
Molecular genetic analysis
  • RFLP-Analyse / Mikrosatellitenanalyse
Biochemical analysis
  • n.a.
Morphological analysis
  • n.a.
64
tlv6_22
Scientific name
  • Thymallus thymallus (Linnaeus, 1758)
Common name
  • Grayling
Thymallus thymallus (Linnaeus, 1758)
Grayling
n.a.
Bayern
Recording year
  • n.a.
Federal state
  • Bayern
River catchment area
  • Danube
Water body
  • Ilm
Molecular genetic analysis
  • RFLP-Analyse / Mikrosatellitenanalyse
Biochemical analysis
  • n.a.
Morphological analysis
  • n.a.

Species list

Search options
Close