Species list In situ

Stock list In situ

Displaying results 33 to 40 out of 99.
33
THY-031
Scientific name
  • Thymallus thymallus (Linnaeus, 1758)
Common name
  • Grayling
Thymallus thymallus (Linnaeus, 1758)
Grayling
2017
Niedersachsen
Recording year
  • 2017
Federal state
  • Niedersachsen
River catchment area
  • Weser
Water body
  • Ilme
Molecular genetic analysis
  • mtDNA RFLP-Analyse (ND1, ND5/6, Kontrollregion) / Mikrosatellitenanalyse
Biochemical analysis
  • n.a.
Morphological analysis
  • n.a.
34
THY-034
Scientific name
  • Thymallus thymallus (Linnaeus, 1758)
Common name
  • Grayling
Thymallus thymallus (Linnaeus, 1758)
Grayling
2016
Niedersachsen
Recording year
  • 2016
Federal state
  • Niedersachsen
River catchment area
  • Weser
Water body
  • Örtze
Molecular genetic analysis
  • mtDNA RFLP-Analyse (ND1, ND5/6, Kontrollregion) / Mikrosatellitenanalyse
Biochemical analysis
  • n.a.
Morphological analysis
  • n.a.
35
tlv5_18
Scientific name
  • Thymallus thymallus (Linnaeus, 1758)
Common name
  • Grayling
Thymallus thymallus (Linnaeus, 1758)
Grayling
n.a.
Niedersachsen
Recording year
  • n.a.
Federal state
  • Niedersachsen
River catchment area
  • Weser
Water body
  • Lutter
Molecular genetic analysis
  • RFLP-Analyse / Mikrosatellitenanalyse
Biochemical analysis
  • n.a.
Morphological analysis
  • n.a.
36
THY-006
Scientific name
  • Thymallus thymallus (Linnaeus, 1758)
Common name
  • Grayling
Thymallus thymallus (Linnaeus, 1758)
Grayling
2017
Niedersachsen
Recording year
  • 2017
Federal state
  • Niedersachsen
River catchment area
  • Elbe
Water body
  • Gerdau
Molecular genetic analysis
  • mtDNA RFLP-Analyse (ND1, ND5/6, Kontrollregion) / Mikrosatellitenanalyse
Biochemical analysis
  • n.a.
Morphological analysis
  • n.a.
37
THY-032
Scientific name
  • Thymallus thymallus (Linnaeus, 1758)
Common name
  • Grayling
Thymallus thymallus (Linnaeus, 1758)
Grayling
2016
Niedersachsen
Recording year
  • 2016
Federal state
  • Niedersachsen
River catchment area
  • Weser
Water body
  • Leine
Molecular genetic analysis
  • mtDNA RFLP-Analyse (ND1, ND5/6, Kontrollregion) / Mikrosatellitenanalyse
Biochemical analysis
  • n.a.
Morphological analysis
  • n.a.
38
THY-030
Scientific name
  • Thymallus thymallus (Linnaeus, 1758)
Common name
  • Grayling
Thymallus thymallus (Linnaeus, 1758)
Grayling
2017
Hessen
Recording year
  • 2017
Federal state
  • Hessen
River catchment area
  • Weser
Water body
  • Fulda
Molecular genetic analysis
  • mtDNA RFLP-Analyse (ND1, ND5/6, Kontrollregion) / Mikrosatellitenanalyse
Biochemical analysis
  • n.a.
Morphological analysis
  • n.a.
39
THY-019
Scientific name
  • Thymallus thymallus (Linnaeus, 1758)
Common name
  • Grayling
Thymallus thymallus (Linnaeus, 1758)
Grayling
2017
Hessen
Recording year
  • 2017
Federal state
  • Hessen
River catchment area
  • Rhine
Water body
  • Lahn
Molecular genetic analysis
  • mtDNA RFLP-Analyse (ND1, ND5/6, Kontrollregion) / Mikrosatellitenanalyse
Biochemical analysis
  • n.a.
Morphological analysis
  • n.a.
40
tlv5_12
Scientific name
  • Thymallus thymallus (Linnaeus, 1758)
Common name
  • Grayling
Thymallus thymallus (Linnaeus, 1758)
Grayling
n.a.
Bayern
Recording year
  • n.a.
Federal state
  • Bayern
River catchment area
  • Rhine
Water body
  • Fränk. Saale
Molecular genetic analysis
  • RFLP-Analyse / Mikrosatellitenanalyse
Biochemical analysis
  • n.a.
Morphological analysis
  • n.a.

Species list

Search options
Close