Species list In situ

Stock list In situ

Displaying results 33 to 40 out of 40.
33
BA-020
Scientific name
  • Barbus barbus (Linnaeus, 1758)
Common name
  • Barbel
Barbus barbus (Linnaeus, 1758)
Barbel
2013
Baden-Württemberg
Recording year
  • 2013
Federal state
  • Baden-Württemberg
River catchment area
  • Rhine
Water body
  • Kraichbach
Molecular genetic analysis
  • Sequenzanalyse (Cytochrom b & Kontrollregion) / Mikrosatellitenanalyse
Biochemical analysis
  • n.a.
Morphological analysis
  • Erfassung der Gesamtlänge und Masse
34
BA-032
Scientific name
  • Barbus barbus (Linnaeus, 1758)
Common name
  • Barbel
Barbus barbus (Linnaeus, 1758)
Barbel
2013
Baden-Württemberg
Recording year
  • 2013
Federal state
  • Baden-Württemberg
River catchment area
  • Rhine
Water body
  • Tauber
Molecular genetic analysis
  • Sequenzanalyse (Cytochrom b & Kontrollregion) / Mikrosatellitenanalyse
Biochemical analysis
  • n.a.
Morphological analysis
  • Erfassung der Gesamtlänge und Masse
35
ptb25_03
Scientific name
  • Barbus barbus (Linnaeus, 1758)
Common name
  • Barbel
Barbus barbus (Linnaeus, 1758)
Barbel
n.a.
Baden-Württemberg
Recording year
  • n.a.
Federal state
  • Baden-Württemberg
River catchment area
  • Rhine
Water body
  • Rhein 2
Molecular genetic analysis
  • Sequenzanalyse (mt-Cytb)
Biochemical analysis
  • n.a.
Morphological analysis
  • n.a.
36
BA-016
Scientific name
  • Barbus barbus (Linnaeus, 1758)
Common name
  • Barbel
Barbus barbus (Linnaeus, 1758)
Barbel
2014
Baden-Württemberg
Recording year
  • 2014
Federal state
  • Baden-Württemberg
River catchment area
  • Rhine
Water body
  • Jagst
Molecular genetic analysis
  • Sequenzanalyse (Cytochrom b & Kontrollregion) / Mikrosatellitenanalyse
Biochemical analysis
  • n.a.
Morphological analysis
  • Erfassung der Gesamtlänge und Masse
37
BA-010
Scientific name
  • Barbus barbus (Linnaeus, 1758)
Common name
  • Barbel
Barbus barbus (Linnaeus, 1758)
Barbel
2014
Baden-Württemberg
Recording year
  • 2014
Federal state
  • Baden-Württemberg
River catchment area
  • Rhine
Water body
  • Enz-2
Molecular genetic analysis
  • Sequenzanalyse (Cytochrom b & Kontrollregion) / Mikrosatellitenanalyse
Biochemical analysis
  • n.a.
Morphological analysis
  • Erfassung der Gesamtlänge und Masse
38
BA-009
Scientific name
  • Barbus barbus (Linnaeus, 1758)
Common name
  • Barbel
Barbus barbus (Linnaeus, 1758)
Barbel
2014
Baden-Württemberg
Recording year
  • 2014
Federal state
  • Baden-Württemberg
River catchment area
  • Rhine
Water body
  • Enz-1
Molecular genetic analysis
  • Sequenzanalyse (Cytochrom b & Kontrollregion) / Mikrosatellitenanalyse
Biochemical analysis
  • n.a.
Morphological analysis
  • Erfassung der Gesamtlänge und Masse
39
BA-019
Scientific name
  • Barbus barbus (Linnaeus, 1758)
Common name
  • Barbel
Barbus barbus (Linnaeus, 1758)
Barbel
2013
Baden-Württemberg
Recording year
  • 2013
Federal state
  • Baden-Württemberg
River catchment area
  • Rhine
Water body
  • Kocher-3
Molecular genetic analysis
  • Sequenzanalyse (Cytochrom b & Kontrollregion) / Mikrosatellitenanalyse
Biochemical analysis
  • n.a.
Morphological analysis
  • Erfassung der Gesamtlänge und Masse
40
BA-018
Scientific name
  • Barbus barbus (Linnaeus, 1758)
Common name
  • Barbel
Barbus barbus (Linnaeus, 1758)
Barbel
2014
Baden-Württemberg
Recording year
  • 2014
Federal state
  • Baden-Württemberg
River catchment area
  • Rhine
Water body
  • Kocher-2
Molecular genetic analysis
  • Sequenzanalyse (Cytochrom b & Kontrollregion) / Mikrosatellitenanalyse
Biochemical analysis
  • n.a.
Morphological analysis
  • Erfassung der Gesamtlänge und Masse

Species list

Search options
Close