Species list In situ

Stock list In situ

Displaying results 25 to 32 out of 39.
25
TIN-036
Scientific name
  • Tinca tinca (Linnaeus, 1758)
Common name
  • Tench
Tinca tinca (Linnaeus, 1758)
Tench
2018
Niedersachsen
Recording year
  • 2018
Federal state
  • Niedersachsen
River catchment area
  • Weser
Water body
  • Südbach (Steinhuder Meer)
Molecular genetic analysis
  • mtDNA Analyse (ND1, ND5/6, CR) / Mikrosatellitenanalse
Biochemical analysis
  • n.a.
Morphological analysis
  • n.a.
26
TIN-041
Scientific name
  • Tinca tinca (Linnaeus, 1758)
Common name
  • Tench
Tinca tinca (Linnaeus, 1758)
Tench
2017
Niedersachsen
Recording year
  • 2017
Federal state
  • Niedersachsen
River catchment area
  • Ems
Water body
  • Großes Meer
Molecular genetic analysis
  • mtDNA Analyse (ND1, ND5/6, CR) / Mikrosatellitenanalse
Biochemical analysis
  • n.a.
Morphological analysis
  • n.a.
27
TIN-040
Scientific name
  • Tinca tinca (Linnaeus, 1758)
Common name
  • Tench
Tinca tinca (Linnaeus, 1758)
Tench
2018
Mecklenburg-Vorpommern
Recording year
  • 2018
Federal state
  • Mecklenburg-Vorpommern
River catchment area
  • Elbe
Water body
  • Woblitzer See
Molecular genetic analysis
  • mtDNA Analyse (ND1, ND5/6, CR) / Mikrosatellitenanalse
Biochemical analysis
  • n.a.
Morphological analysis
  • n.a.
28
TIN-059
Scientific name
  • Tinca tinca (Linnaeus, 1758)
Common name
  • Tench
Tinca tinca (Linnaeus, 1758)
Tench
2017
Mecklenburg-Vorpommern
Recording year
  • 2017
Federal state
  • Mecklenburg-Vorpommern
River catchment area
  • Elbe
Water body
  • Plauer See
Molecular genetic analysis
  • mtDNA Analyse (ND1, ND5/6, CR) / Mikrosatellitenanalse
Biochemical analysis
  • n.a.
Morphological analysis
  • n.a.
29
TIN-038
Scientific name
  • Tinca tinca (Linnaeus, 1758)
Common name
  • Tench
Tinca tinca (Linnaeus, 1758)
Tench
2018
Mecklenburg-Vorpommern
Recording year
  • 2018
Federal state
  • Mecklenburg-Vorpommern
River catchment area
  • Elbe
Water body
  • Drewensee
Molecular genetic analysis
  • mtDNA Analyse (ND1, ND5/6, CR) / Mikrosatellitenanalse
Biochemical analysis
  • n.a.
Morphological analysis
  • n.a.
30
TIN-039
Scientific name
  • Tinca tinca (Linnaeus, 1758)
Common name
  • Tench
Tinca tinca (Linnaeus, 1758)
Tench
2018
Mecklenburg-Vorpommern
Recording year
  • 2018
Federal state
  • Mecklenburg-Vorpommern
River catchment area
  • Elbe
Water body
  • Useriner See
Molecular genetic analysis
  • mtDNA Analyse (ND1, ND5/6, CR) / Mikrosatellitenanalse
Biochemical analysis
  • n.a.
Morphological analysis
  • n.a.
31
TIN-065
Scientific name
  • Tinca tinca (Linnaeus, 1758)
Common name
  • Tench
Tinca tinca (Linnaeus, 1758)
Tench
2016
Mecklenburg-Vorpommern
Recording year
  • 2016
Federal state
  • Mecklenburg-Vorpommern
River catchment area
  • Warnow/Peene
Water body
  • Großer Sternberger See
Molecular genetic analysis
  • mtDNA Analyse (ND1, ND5/6, CR) / Mikrosatellitenanalse
Biochemical analysis
  • n.a.
Morphological analysis
  • n.a.
32
TIN-043
Scientific name
  • Tinca tinca (Linnaeus, 1758)
Common name
  • Tench
Tinca tinca (Linnaeus, 1758)
Tench
2017
Brandenburg
Recording year
  • 2017
Federal state
  • Brandenburg
River catchment area
  • Odra
Water body
  • Sternhagener See
Molecular genetic analysis
  • mtDNA Analyse (ND1, ND5/6, CR) / Mikrosatellitenanalse
Biochemical analysis
  • n.a.
Morphological analysis
  • n.a.

Species list

Search options
Close