Species list In situ

Stock list In situ

Displaying results 9 to 16 out of 39.
9
TIN-052
Scientific name
  • Tinca tinca (Linnaeus, 1758)
Common name
  • Tench
Tinca tinca (Linnaeus, 1758)
Tench
2017
Sachsen-Anhalt
Recording year
  • 2017
Federal state
  • Sachsen-Anhalt
River catchment area
  • Elbe
Water body
  • Unstrut
Molecular genetic analysis
  • mtDNA Analyse (ND1, ND5/6, CR) / Mikrosatellitenanalse
Biochemical analysis
  • n.a.
Morphological analysis
  • n.a.
10
TIN-049
Scientific name
  • Tinca tinca (Linnaeus, 1758)
Common name
  • Tench
Tinca tinca (Linnaeus, 1758)
Tench
2016
Sachsen-Anhalt
Recording year
  • 2016
Federal state
  • Sachsen-Anhalt
River catchment area
  • Elbe
Water body
  • Landlache Rade
Molecular genetic analysis
  • mtDNA Analyse (ND1, ND5/6, CR) / Mikrosatellitenanalse
Biochemical analysis
  • n.a.
Morphological analysis
  • n.a.
11
TIN-070
Scientific name
  • Tinca tinca (Linnaeus, 1758)
Common name
  • Tench
Tinca tinca (Linnaeus, 1758)
Tench
2017
Sachsen-Anhalt
Recording year
  • 2017
Federal state
  • Sachsen-Anhalt
River catchment area
  • Elbe
Water body
  • Steimker-Graben
Molecular genetic analysis
  • mtDNA Analyse (ND1, ND5/6, CR) / Mikrosatellitenanalse
Biochemical analysis
  • n.a.
Morphological analysis
  • n.a.
12
TIN-060
Scientific name
  • Tinca tinca (Linnaeus, 1758)
Common name
  • Tench
Tinca tinca (Linnaeus, 1758)
Tench
2016
Sachsen-Anhalt
Recording year
  • 2016
Federal state
  • Sachsen-Anhalt
River catchment area
  • Elbe
Water body
  • Grützer Vorfluter
Molecular genetic analysis
  • mtDNA Analyse (ND1, ND5/6, CR) / Mikrosatellitenanalse
Biochemical analysis
  • n.a.
Morphological analysis
  • n.a.
13
TIN-046
Scientific name
  • Tinca tinca (Linnaeus, 1758)
Common name
  • Tench
Tinca tinca (Linnaeus, 1758)
Tench
2017
Sachsen-Anhalt
Recording year
  • 2017
Federal state
  • Sachsen-Anhalt
River catchment area
  • Elbe
Water body
  • Goldberger See
Molecular genetic analysis
  • mtDNA Analyse (ND1, ND5/6, CR) / Mikrosatellitenanalse
Biochemical analysis
  • n.a.
Morphological analysis
  • n.a.
14
TIN-069
Scientific name
  • Tinca tinca (Linnaeus, 1758)
Common name
  • Tench
Tinca tinca (Linnaeus, 1758)
Tench
2017
Sachsen-Anhalt
Recording year
  • 2017
Federal state
  • Sachsen-Anhalt
River catchment area
  • Elbe
Water body
  • Seegraben (Ohre)
Molecular genetic analysis
  • mtDNA Analyse (ND1, ND5/6, CR) / Mikrosatellitenanalse
Biochemical analysis
  • n.a.
Morphological analysis
  • n.a.
15
TIN-044
Scientific name
  • Tinca tinca (Linnaeus, 1758)
Common name
  • Tench
Tinca tinca (Linnaeus, 1758)
Tench
2017
Rheinland-Pfalz
Recording year
  • 2017
Federal state
  • Rheinland-Pfalz
River catchment area
  • Rhine
Water body
  • Laacher See
Molecular genetic analysis
  • mtDNA Analyse (ND1, ND5/6, CR)
Biochemical analysis
  • n.a.
Morphological analysis
  • n.a.
16
TIN-056
Scientific name
  • Tinca tinca (Linnaeus, 1758)
Common name
  • Tench
Tinca tinca (Linnaeus, 1758)
Tench
2018
Nordrhein-Westfalen
Recording year
  • 2018
Federal state
  • Nordrhein-Westfalen
River catchment area
  • Rhine
Water body
  • Wortmann-Altarm (Lippe)
Molecular genetic analysis
  • mtDNA Analyse (ND1, ND5/6, CR)
Biochemical analysis
  • n.a.
Morphological analysis
  • n.a.

Species list

Search options
Close