Species list In situ

Stock list In situ

Displaying results 41 to 41 out of 41.
41
TIN-045
Scientific name
  • Tinca tinca (Linnaeus, 1758)
Common name
  • Tench
Tinca tinca (Linnaeus, 1758)
Tench
2018
Niedersachsen
Recording year
  • 2018
Federal state
  • Niedersachsen
River catchment area
  • Weser
Water body
  • Dümmer
Molecular genetic analysis
  • mtDNA Analyse (ND1, ND5/6, CR) / Mikrosatellitenanalse
Biochemical analysis
  • n.a.
Morphological analysis
  • n.a.

Species list

Search options
Close