Species list In situ

Stock list In situ

Displaying results 25 to 32 out of 99.
25
THY-025
Scientific name
  • Thymallus thymallus (Linnaeus, 1758)
Common name
  • Grayling
Thymallus thymallus (Linnaeus, 1758)
Grayling
2015
Nordrhein-Westfalen
Recording year
  • 2015
Federal state
  • Nordrhein-Westfalen
River catchment area
  • Rhine
Water body
  • Wupper 2
Molecular genetic analysis
  • mtDNA RFLP-Analyse (ND1, ND5/6, Kontrollregion) / Mikrosatellitenanalyse
Biochemical analysis
  • n.a.
Morphological analysis
  • n.a.
26
THY-026
Scientific name
  • Thymallus thymallus (Linnaeus, 1758)
Common name
  • Grayling
Thymallus thymallus (Linnaeus, 1758)
Grayling
2015
Nordrhein-Westfalen
Recording year
  • 2015
Federal state
  • Nordrhein-Westfalen
River catchment area
  • Weser
Water body
  • Bega
Molecular genetic analysis
  • mtDNA RFLP-Analyse (ND1, ND5/6, Kontrollregion) / Mikrosatellitenanalyse
Biochemical analysis
  • n.a.
Morphological analysis
  • n.a.
27
THY-027
Scientific name
  • Thymallus thymallus (Linnaeus, 1758)
Common name
  • Grayling
Thymallus thymallus (Linnaeus, 1758)
Grayling
2015
Nordrhein-Westfalen
Recording year
  • 2015
Federal state
  • Nordrhein-Westfalen
River catchment area
  • Weser
Water body
  • Diemel
Molecular genetic analysis
  • mtDNA RFLP-Analyse (ND1, ND5/6, Kontrollregion) / Mikrosatellitenanalyse
Biochemical analysis
  • n.a.
Morphological analysis
  • n.a.
28
THY-028
Scientific name
  • Thymallus thymallus (Linnaeus, 1758)
Common name
  • Grayling
Thymallus thymallus (Linnaeus, 1758)
Grayling
2017
Nordrhein-Westfalen
Recording year
  • 2017
Federal state
  • Nordrhein-Westfalen
River catchment area
  • Weser
Water body
  • Emmer
Molecular genetic analysis
  • mtDNA RFLP-Analyse (ND1, ND5/6, Kontrollregion) / Mikrosatellitenanalyse
Biochemical analysis
  • n.a.
Morphological analysis
  • n.a.
29
THY-029
Scientific name
  • Thymallus thymallus (Linnaeus, 1758)
Common name
  • Grayling
Thymallus thymallus (Linnaeus, 1758)
Grayling
2016
Thüringen
Recording year
  • 2016
Federal state
  • Thüringen
River catchment area
  • Weser
Water body
  • Felda
Molecular genetic analysis
  • mtDNA RFLP-Analyse (ND1, ND5/6, Kontrollregion) / Mikrosatellitenanalyse
Biochemical analysis
  • n.a.
Morphological analysis
  • n.a.
30
THY-030
Scientific name
  • Thymallus thymallus (Linnaeus, 1758)
Common name
  • Grayling
Thymallus thymallus (Linnaeus, 1758)
Grayling
2017
Hessen
Recording year
  • 2017
Federal state
  • Hessen
River catchment area
  • Weser
Water body
  • Fulda
Molecular genetic analysis
  • mtDNA RFLP-Analyse (ND1, ND5/6, Kontrollregion) / Mikrosatellitenanalyse
Biochemical analysis
  • n.a.
Morphological analysis
  • n.a.
31
THY-031
Scientific name
  • Thymallus thymallus (Linnaeus, 1758)
Common name
  • Grayling
Thymallus thymallus (Linnaeus, 1758)
Grayling
2017
Niedersachsen
Recording year
  • 2017
Federal state
  • Niedersachsen
River catchment area
  • Weser
Water body
  • Ilme
Molecular genetic analysis
  • mtDNA RFLP-Analyse (ND1, ND5/6, Kontrollregion) / Mikrosatellitenanalyse
Biochemical analysis
  • n.a.
Morphological analysis
  • n.a.
32
THY-032
Scientific name
  • Thymallus thymallus (Linnaeus, 1758)
Common name
  • Grayling
Thymallus thymallus (Linnaeus, 1758)
Grayling
2016
Niedersachsen
Recording year
  • 2016
Federal state
  • Niedersachsen
River catchment area
  • Weser
Water body
  • Leine
Molecular genetic analysis
  • mtDNA RFLP-Analyse (ND1, ND5/6, Kontrollregion) / Mikrosatellitenanalyse
Biochemical analysis
  • n.a.
Morphological analysis
  • n.a.

Species list

Search options
Close