Species list In situ

Stock list In situ

Displaying results 1 to 8 out of 8.
1
pln23_01
Scientific name
  • Coregonus lavaretus (Linnaeus, 1758)
Common name
  • European whitefish
Coregonus lavaretus (Linnaeus, 1758)
European whitefish
n.a.
Baden-Württemberg
Recording year
  • n.a.
Federal state
  • Baden-Württemberg
River catchment area
  • Rhine
Water body
  • Bodensee
Molecular genetic analysis
  • n.a.
Biochemical analysis
  • Isoenzymanalyse
Morphological analysis
  • Erfassung der Anzahl der Kiemenreusendornen.
2
pln28_01
Scientific name
  • Coregonus lavaretus (Linnaeus, 1758)
Common name
  • European whitefish
Coregonus lavaretus (Linnaeus, 1758)
European whitefish
n.a.
Schleswig-Holstein
Recording year
  • n.a.
Federal state
  • Schleswig-Holstein
River catchment area
  • Eider
Water body
  • Bordesholmer See
Molecular genetic analysis
  • Sequenzanalyse (mt-Cytb & ND3) / Mikrosatellitenanalyse
Biochemical analysis
  • n.a.
Morphological analysis
  • Zählung der Kiemenreusendornen
3
pln28_03
Scientific name
  • Coregonus lavaretus (Linnaeus, 1758)
Common name
  • European whitefish
Coregonus lavaretus (Linnaeus, 1758)
European whitefish
n.a.
Schleswig-Holstein
Recording year
  • n.a.
Federal state
  • Schleswig-Holstein
River catchment area
  • Schlei/Trawe
Water body
  • Pönitzer See
Molecular genetic analysis
  • Sequenzanalyse (mt-Cytb & ND3) / Mikrosatellitenanalyse
Biochemical analysis
  • n.a.
Morphological analysis
  • Zählung der Kiemenreusendornen
4
pln28_04_anadrom (Ostseeschnäpel)
Scientific name
  • Coregonus lavaretus (Linnaeus, 1758)
Common name
  • European whitefish
Coregonus lavaretus (Linnaeus, 1758)
European whitefish
n.a.
Schleswig-Holstein
Recording year
  • n.a.
Federal state
  • Schleswig-Holstein
River catchment area
  • Schlei/Trawe
Water body
  • Trave
Molecular genetic analysis
  • Sequenzanalyse (mt-Cytb & ND3) / Mikrosatellitenanalyse
Biochemical analysis
  • n.a.
Morphological analysis
  • Zählung der Kiemenreusendornen
5
pln28_05_anadrom (Ostseeschnäpel)
Scientific name
  • Coregonus lavaretus (Linnaeus, 1758)
Common name
  • European whitefish
Coregonus lavaretus (Linnaeus, 1758)
European whitefish
n.a.
Mecklenburg-Vorpommern
Recording year
  • n.a.
Federal state
  • Mecklenburg-Vorpommern
River catchment area
  • Warnow/Peene
Water body
  • Peene
Molecular genetic analysis
  • Sequenzanalyse (mt-Cytb & ND3) / Mikrosatellitenanalyse
Biochemical analysis
  • n.a.
Morphological analysis
  • Zählung der Kiemenreusendornen
6
pln28_06_anadrom (Ostseeschnäpel)
Scientific name
  • Coregonus lavaretus (Linnaeus, 1758)
Common name
  • European whitefish
Coregonus lavaretus (Linnaeus, 1758)
European whitefish
n.a.
Schleswig-Holstein
Recording year
  • n.a.
Federal state
  • Schleswig-Holstein
River catchment area
  • Schlei/Trawe
Water body
  • Schlei
Molecular genetic analysis
  • Sequenzanalyse (mt-Cytb & ND3) / Mikrosatellitenanalyse
Biochemical analysis
  • n.a.
Morphological analysis
  • Zählung der Kiemenreusendornen
7
pln28_07_anadrom (Ostseeschnäpel)
Scientific name
  • Coregonus lavaretus (Linnaeus, 1758)
Common name
  • European whitefish
Coregonus lavaretus (Linnaeus, 1758)
European whitefish
n.a.
Schleswig-Holstein
Recording year
  • n.a.
Federal state
  • Schleswig-Holstein
River catchment area
  • Schlei/Trawe
Water body
  • Lachsbach
Molecular genetic analysis
  • Sequenzanalyse (mt-Cytb & ND3) / Mikrosatellitenanalyse
Biochemical analysis
  • n.a.
Morphological analysis
  • Zählung der Kiemenreusendornen
8
pln28_08_anadrom (Ostseeschnäpel)
Scientific name
  • Coregonus lavaretus (Linnaeus, 1758)
Common name
  • European whitefish
Coregonus lavaretus (Linnaeus, 1758)
European whitefish
n.a.
Schleswig-Holstein
Recording year
  • n.a.
Federal state
  • Schleswig-Holstein
River catchment area
  • Elbe
Water body
  • Nord-Ostsee-Kanal
Molecular genetic analysis
  • Sequenzanalyse (mt-Cytb & ND3) / Mikrosatellitenanalyse
Biochemical analysis
  • n.a.
Morphological analysis
  • Zählung der Kiemenreusendornen

Species list

Search options
Close