Species list In situ

Stock list In situ

Displaying results 1 to 8 out of 52.
1
Achensee
Scientific name
  • Coregonus spp _
Common name
  • Whitefishes
Coregonus spp _
Whitefishes
2014
n.a.
Recording year
  • 2014
Federal state
  • n.a.
River catchment area
  • Danube
Water body
  • Achensee
Molecular genetic analysis
  • RAD-Sequenzierung (restricted site associated DNA-sequencing)
Biochemical analysis
  • n.a.
Morphological analysis
  • n.a.
2
Alpsee
Scientific name
  • Coregonus spp _
Common name
  • Whitefishes
Coregonus spp _
Whitefishes
2014
Bayern
Recording year
  • 2014
Federal state
  • Bayern
River catchment area
  • Danube
Water body
  • Alpsee
Molecular genetic analysis
  • RAD-Sequenzierung (restricted site associated DNA-sequencing)
Biochemical analysis
  • n.a.
Morphological analysis
  • n.a.
3
American Whitefish
Scientific name
  • Coregonus spp _
Common name
  • Whitefishes
Coregonus spp _
Whitefishes
2018
n.a.
Recording year
  • 2018
Federal state
  • n.a.
River catchment area
  • n.a.
Water body
  • Eriesee / Bass Islands
Molecular genetic analysis
  • RAD-Sequenzierung (restricted site associated DNA-sequencing)
Biochemical analysis
  • n.a.
Morphological analysis
  • n.a.
4
Ammersee
Scientific name
  • Coregonus spp _
Common name
  • Whitefishes
Coregonus spp _
Whitefishes
2014
Bayern
Recording year
  • 2014
Federal state
  • Bayern
River catchment area
  • Danube
Water body
  • Ammersee
Molecular genetic analysis
  • RAD-Sequenzierung (restricted site associated DNA-sequencing)
Biochemical analysis
  • n.a.
Morphological analysis
  • n.a.
5
Anadromer Nordsee-Schnäpel
Scientific name
  • Coregonus spp _
Common name
  • Whitefishes
Coregonus spp _
Whitefishes
2018
n.a.
Recording year
  • 2018
Federal state
  • n.a.
River catchment area
  • n.a.
Water body
  • Vida
Molecular genetic analysis
  • RAD-Sequenzierung (restricted site associated DNA-sequencing)
Biochemical analysis
  • n.a.
Morphological analysis
  • n.a.
6
Anadromer Nordsee-Schnäpel
Scientific name
  • Coregonus spp _
Common name
  • Whitefishes
Coregonus spp _
Whitefishes
2018
Schleswig-Holstein
Recording year
  • 2018
Federal state
  • Schleswig-Holstein
River catchment area
  • Eider
Water body
  • Treene
Molecular genetic analysis
  • RAD-Sequenzierung (restricted site associated DNA-sequencing)
Biochemical analysis
  • n.a.
Morphological analysis
  • n.a.
7
Anadromer Ostsee-Schnäpel
Scientific name
  • Coregonus spp _
Common name
  • Whitefishes
Coregonus spp _
Whitefishes
2018
Mecklenburg-Vorpommern
Recording year
  • 2018
Federal state
  • Mecklenburg-Vorpommern
River catchment area
  • Odra
Water body
  • Achterwasser / Oder / Peene
Molecular genetic analysis
  • RAD-Sequenzierung (restricted site associated DNA-sequencing)
Biochemical analysis
  • n.a.
Morphological analysis
  • n.a.
8
Aquakulturmaräne
Scientific name
  • Coregonus spp _
Common name
  • Whitefishes
Coregonus spp _
Whitefishes
2018
n.a.
Recording year
  • 2018
Federal state
  • n.a.
River catchment area
  • Danube
Water body
  • Aquakultur
Molecular genetic analysis
  • RAD-Sequenzierung (restricted site associated DNA-sequencing)
Biochemical analysis
  • n.a.
Morphological analysis
  • n.a.

Species list

Search options
Close