Species list In situ

Stock list In situ

Displaying results 25 to 32 out of 41.
25
TIN-054
Scientific name
  • Tinca tinca (Linnaeus, 1758)
Common name
  • Tench
Tinca tinca (Linnaeus, 1758)
Tench
2018
Nordrhein-Westfalen
Recording year
  • 2018
Federal state
  • Nordrhein-Westfalen
River catchment area
  • Rhine
Water body
  • Lippe
Molecular genetic analysis
  • mtDNA Analyse (ND1, ND5/6, CR)
Biochemical analysis
  • n.a.
Morphological analysis
  • n.a.
26
TIN-055
Scientific name
  • Tinca tinca (Linnaeus, 1758)
Common name
  • Tench
Tinca tinca (Linnaeus, 1758)
Tench
2018
Nordrhein-Westfalen
Recording year
  • 2018
Federal state
  • Nordrhein-Westfalen
River catchment area
  • Rhine
Water body
  • Lippe
Molecular genetic analysis
  • mtDNA Analyse (ND1, ND5/6, CR) / Mikrosatellitenanalse
Biochemical analysis
  • n.a.
Morphological analysis
  • n.a.
27
TIN-056
Scientific name
  • Tinca tinca (Linnaeus, 1758)
Common name
  • Tench
Tinca tinca (Linnaeus, 1758)
Tench
2018
Nordrhein-Westfalen
Recording year
  • 2018
Federal state
  • Nordrhein-Westfalen
River catchment area
  • Rhine
Water body
  • Wortmann-Altarm (Lippe)
Molecular genetic analysis
  • mtDNA Analyse (ND1, ND5/6, CR)
Biochemical analysis
  • n.a.
Morphological analysis
  • n.a.
28
TIN-057
Scientific name
  • Tinca tinca (Linnaeus, 1758)
Common name
  • Tench
Tinca tinca (Linnaeus, 1758)
Tench
2017
Bayern
Recording year
  • 2017
Federal state
  • Bayern
River catchment area
  • Danube
Water body
  • Seeoner See (Klostersee)
Molecular genetic analysis
  • mtDNA Analyse (ND1, ND5/6, CR) / Mikrosatellitenanalse
Biochemical analysis
  • n.a.
Morphological analysis
  • n.a.
29
TIN-058
Scientific name
  • Tinca tinca (Linnaeus, 1758)
Common name
  • Tench
Tinca tinca (Linnaeus, 1758)
Tench
2016
Brandenburg
Recording year
  • 2016
Federal state
  • Brandenburg
River catchment area
  • Elbe
Water body
  • Schwielochsee
Molecular genetic analysis
  • mtDNA Analyse (ND1, ND5/6, CR) / Mikrosatellitenanalse
Biochemical analysis
  • n.a.
Morphological analysis
  • n.a.
30
TIN-059
Scientific name
  • Tinca tinca (Linnaeus, 1758)
Common name
  • Tench
Tinca tinca (Linnaeus, 1758)
Tench
2017
Mecklenburg-Vorpommern
Recording year
  • 2017
Federal state
  • Mecklenburg-Vorpommern
River catchment area
  • Elbe
Water body
  • Plauer See
Molecular genetic analysis
  • mtDNA Analyse (ND1, ND5/6, CR) / Mikrosatellitenanalse
Biochemical analysis
  • n.a.
Morphological analysis
  • n.a.
31
TIN-060
Scientific name
  • Tinca tinca (Linnaeus, 1758)
Common name
  • Tench
Tinca tinca (Linnaeus, 1758)
Tench
2016
Sachsen-Anhalt
Recording year
  • 2016
Federal state
  • Sachsen-Anhalt
River catchment area
  • Elbe
Water body
  • Grützer Vorfluter
Molecular genetic analysis
  • mtDNA Analyse (ND1, ND5/6, CR) / Mikrosatellitenanalse
Biochemical analysis
  • n.a.
Morphological analysis
  • n.a.
32
TIN-061
Scientific name
  • Tinca tinca (Linnaeus, 1758)
Common name
  • Tench
Tinca tinca (Linnaeus, 1758)
Tench
2017
Baden-Württemberg
Recording year
  • 2017
Federal state
  • Baden-Württemberg
River catchment area
  • Rhine
Water body
  • Altrhein
Molecular genetic analysis
  • mtDNA Analyse (ND1, ND5/6, CR) / Mikrosatellitenanalse
Biochemical analysis
  • n.a.
Morphological analysis
  • n.a.

Species list

Search options
Close