Species list In situ

Stock list In situ

Displaying results 1 to 8 out of 41.
1
fte13_01
Scientific name
  • Tinca tinca (Linnaeus, 1758)
Common name
  • Tench
Tinca tinca (Linnaeus, 1758)
Tench
2007
Brandenburg
Recording year
  • 2007
Federal state
  • Brandenburg
River catchment area
  • Elbe
Water body
  • Döllnsee
Molecular genetic analysis
  • Mikrosatellitenanalyse
Biochemical analysis
  • n.a.
Morphological analysis
  • n.a.
2
fte13_02
Scientific name
  • Tinca tinca (Linnaeus, 1758)
Common name
  • Tench
Tinca tinca (Linnaeus, 1758)
Tench
2007
Brandenburg
Recording year
  • 2007
Federal state
  • Brandenburg
River catchment area
  • Odra
Water body
  • Felchowsee
Molecular genetic analysis
  • Mikrosatellitenanalyse
Biochemical analysis
  • n.a.
Morphological analysis
  • n.a.
3
TIN-032
Scientific name
  • Tinca tinca (Linnaeus, 1758)
Common name
  • Tench
Tinca tinca (Linnaeus, 1758)
Tench
2016
Bayern
Recording year
  • 2016
Federal state
  • Bayern
River catchment area
  • Rhine
Water body
  • Main
Molecular genetic analysis
  • mtDNA Analyse (ND1, ND5/6, CR) / Mikrosatellitenanalse
Biochemical analysis
  • n.a.
Morphological analysis
  • n.a.
4
TIN-033
Scientific name
  • Tinca tinca (Linnaeus, 1758)
Common name
  • Tench
Tinca tinca (Linnaeus, 1758)
Tench
2016
Niedersachsen
Recording year
  • 2016
Federal state
  • Niedersachsen
River catchment area
  • Elbe
Water body
  • Hauptkanal Ilau-Schneegraben
Molecular genetic analysis
  • mtDNA Analyse (ND1, ND5/6, CR) / Mikrosatellitenanalse
Biochemical analysis
  • n.a.
Morphological analysis
  • n.a.
5
TIN-034
Scientific name
  • Tinca tinca (Linnaeus, 1758)
Common name
  • Tench
Tinca tinca (Linnaeus, 1758)
Tench
2016
Niedersachsen
Recording year
  • 2016
Federal state
  • Niedersachsen
River catchment area
  • Elbe
Water body
  • Krainke
Molecular genetic analysis
  • mtDNA Analyse (ND1, ND5/6, CR) / Mikrosatellitenanalse
Biochemical analysis
  • n.a.
Morphological analysis
  • n.a.
6
TIN-035
Scientific name
  • Tinca tinca (Linnaeus, 1758)
Common name
  • Tench
Tinca tinca (Linnaeus, 1758)
Tench
2016
Niedersachsen
Recording year
  • 2016
Federal state
  • Niedersachsen
River catchment area
  • Elbe
Water body
  • Kupernitzkanal
Molecular genetic analysis
  • mtDNA Analyse (ND1, ND5/6, CR) / Mikrosatellitenanalse
Biochemical analysis
  • n.a.
Morphological analysis
  • n.a.
7
TIN-036
Scientific name
  • Tinca tinca (Linnaeus, 1758)
Common name
  • Tench
Tinca tinca (Linnaeus, 1758)
Tench
2018
Niedersachsen
Recording year
  • 2018
Federal state
  • Niedersachsen
River catchment area
  • Weser
Water body
  • Südbach (Steinhuder Meer)
Molecular genetic analysis
  • mtDNA Analyse (ND1, ND5/6, CR) / Mikrosatellitenanalse
Biochemical analysis
  • n.a.
Morphological analysis
  • n.a.
8
TIN-037
Scientific name
  • Tinca tinca (Linnaeus, 1758)
Common name
  • Tench
Tinca tinca (Linnaeus, 1758)
Tench
2018
Bayern
Recording year
  • 2018
Federal state
  • Bayern
River catchment area
  • Danube
Water body
  • Chiemsee
Molecular genetic analysis
  • mtDNA Analyse (ND1, ND5/6, CR) / Mikrosatellitenanalse
Biochemical analysis
  • n.a.
Morphological analysis
  • n.a.

Species list

Search options
Close