Species list In situ

Stock list In situ

Displaying results 1 to 8 out of 27.
1
BLE_L001
Scientific name
  • Lota lota (Linnaeus, 1758)
Common name
  • Burbot
Lota lota (Linnaeus, 1758)
Burbot
2014
Hessen
Recording year
  • 2014
Federal state
  • Hessen
River catchment area
  • Weser
Water body
  • Lorfe
Molecular genetic analysis
  • Sequenzanalyse (mt-COI) / Mikrosatellitenanalyse
Biochemical analysis
  • n.a.
Morphological analysis
  • Erfassung der Gesamtlänge und Masse
2
BLE_L007
Scientific name
  • Lota lota (Linnaeus, 1758)
Common name
  • Burbot
Lota lota (Linnaeus, 1758)
Burbot
2015
Bayern
Recording year
  • 2015
Federal state
  • Bayern
River catchment area
  • Danube
Water body
  • Lech
Molecular genetic analysis
  • Sequenzanalyse (mt-COI) / Mikrosatellitenanalyse
Biochemical analysis
  • n.a.
Morphological analysis
  • Erfassung der Gesamtlänge und Masse
3
BLE_L011
Scientific name
  • Lota lota (Linnaeus, 1758)
Common name
  • Burbot
Lota lota (Linnaeus, 1758)
Burbot
2013
Nordrhein-Westfalen
Recording year
  • 2013
Federal state
  • Nordrhein-Westfalen
River catchment area
  • Rhine
Water body
  • Möhnesee
Molecular genetic analysis
  • Sequenzanalyse (mt-COI) / Mikrosatellitenanalyse
Biochemical analysis
  • n.a.
Morphological analysis
  • Erfassung der Gesamtlänge und Masse
4
BLE_L012
Scientific name
  • Lota lota (Linnaeus, 1758)
Common name
  • Burbot
Lota lota (Linnaeus, 1758)
Burbot
2014
Brandenburg
Recording year
  • 2014
Federal state
  • Brandenburg
River catchment area
  • Odra
Water body
  • Oder
Molecular genetic analysis
  • Sequenzanalyse (mt-COI) / Mikrosatellitenanalyse
Biochemical analysis
  • n.a.
Morphological analysis
  • Erfassung der Gesamtlänge und Masse
5
BLE_L012.2
Scientific name
  • Lota lota (Linnaeus, 1758)
Common name
  • Burbot
Lota lota (Linnaeus, 1758)
Burbot
2014
Brandenburg
Recording year
  • 2014
Federal state
  • Brandenburg
River catchment area
  • Odra
Water body
  • Oder
Molecular genetic analysis
  • Sequenzanalyse (mt-COI) / Mikrosatellitenanalyse
Biochemical analysis
  • n.a.
Morphological analysis
  • Erfassung der Gesamtlänge und Masse
6
BLE_L012.3
Scientific name
  • Lota lota (Linnaeus, 1758)
Common name
  • Burbot
Lota lota (Linnaeus, 1758)
Burbot
2014
Brandenburg
Recording year
  • 2014
Federal state
  • Brandenburg
River catchment area
  • Odra
Water body
  • Oder
Molecular genetic analysis
  • Sequenzanalyse (mt-COI) / Mikrosatellitenanalyse
Biochemical analysis
  • n.a.
Morphological analysis
  • Erfassung der Gesamtlänge und Masse
7
BLE_L018
Scientific name
  • Lota lota (Linnaeus, 1758)
Common name
  • Burbot
Lota lota (Linnaeus, 1758)
Burbot
2015
Sachsen-Anhalt
Recording year
  • 2015
Federal state
  • Sachsen-Anhalt
River catchment area
  • Elbe
Water body
  • Ohre
Molecular genetic analysis
  • Sequenzanalyse (mt-COI) / Mikrosatellitenanalyse
Biochemical analysis
  • n.a.
Morphological analysis
  • Erfassung der Gesamtlänge und Masse
8
BLE_L023
Scientific name
  • Lota lota (Linnaeus, 1758)
Common name
  • Burbot
Lota lota (Linnaeus, 1758)
Burbot
2013
Bayern
Recording year
  • 2013
Federal state
  • Bayern
River catchment area
  • Danube
Water body
  • Michel
Molecular genetic analysis
  • Sequenzanalyse (mt-COI) / Mikrosatellitenanalyse
Biochemical analysis
  • n.a.
Morphological analysis
  • Erfassung der Gesamtlänge und Masse

Species list

Search options
Close