Species list In situ

Stock list In situ

Displaying results 1 to 1 out of 1.
1
pln23_01
Scientific name
  • Coregonus lavaretus (Linnaeus, 1758)
Common name
  • European whitefish
Coregonus lavaretus (Linnaeus, 1758)
European whitefish
n.a.
Baden-Württemberg
Recording year
  • n.a.
Federal state
  • Baden-Württemberg
River catchment area
  • Rhine
Water body
  • Bodensee
Molecular genetic analysis
  • n.a.
Biochemical analysis
  • Isoenzymanalyse
Morphological analysis
  • Erfassung der Anzahl der Kiemenreusendornen.

Species list

Search options
Close