Species list In situ

Stock list In situ

Displaying results 1 to 5 out of 5.
1
fbm21_01
Scientific name
  • Abramis brama (Linnaeus, 1758)
Common name
  • Freshwater bream
Abramis brama (Linnaeus, 1758)
Freshwater bream
n.a.
Bayern
Recording year
  • n.a.
Federal state
  • Bayern
River catchment area
  • Danube
Water body
  • Donau (Vilshofen)
Molecular genetic analysis
  • RAPD (random amplified polymorphic DNA); RAMPO (random amplified microsatellite polymorphism)
Biochemical analysis
  • n.a.
Morphological analysis
  • n.a.
2
fbm21_02
Scientific name
  • Abramis brama (Linnaeus, 1758)
Common name
  • Freshwater bream
Abramis brama (Linnaeus, 1758)
Freshwater bream
n.a.
Bayern
Recording year
  • n.a.
Federal state
  • Bayern
River catchment area
  • Danube
Water body
  • Donau (Straubing I)
Molecular genetic analysis
  • RAPD (random amplified polymorphic DNA); RAMPO (random amplified microsatellite polymorphism)
Biochemical analysis
  • n.a.
Morphological analysis
  • n.a.
3
fbm21_03
Scientific name
  • Abramis brama (Linnaeus, 1758)
Common name
  • Freshwater bream
Abramis brama (Linnaeus, 1758)
Freshwater bream
n.a.
Bayern
Recording year
  • n.a.
Federal state
  • Bayern
River catchment area
  • Danube
Water body
  • Donau (Straubing II)
Molecular genetic analysis
  • RAPD (random amplified polymorphic DNA); RAMPO (random amplified microsatellite polymorphism)
Biochemical analysis
  • n.a.
Morphological analysis
  • n.a.
4
fbm21_04
Scientific name
  • Abramis brama (Linnaeus, 1758)
Common name
  • Freshwater bream
Abramis brama (Linnaeus, 1758)
Freshwater bream
n.a.
Bayern
Recording year
  • n.a.
Federal state
  • Bayern
River catchment area
  • Rhine
Water body
  • Main (Ottendorf)
Molecular genetic analysis
  • RAPD (random amplified polymorphic DNA); RAMPO (random amplified microsatellite polymorphism)
Biochemical analysis
  • n.a.
Morphological analysis
  • n.a.
5
fbm21_05
Scientific name
  • Abramis brama (Linnaeus, 1758)
Common name
  • Freshwater bream
Abramis brama (Linnaeus, 1758)
Freshwater bream
n.a.
Bayern
Recording year
  • n.a.
Federal state
  • Bayern
River catchment area
  • Rhine
Water body
  • Main (Würzburg)
Molecular genetic analysis
  • RAPD (random amplified polymorphic DNA); RAMPO (random amplified microsatellite polymorphism)
Biochemical analysis
  • n.a.
Morphological analysis
  • n.a.

Species list

Search options
Close