Species list Ex situ

Genebank stock/strain list Ex situ

Displaying results 9 to 9 out of 9.
9
DSN04
Scientific name
  • Cyprinus carpio Linnaeus, 1758
Common name
  • Common carp
Cyprinus carpio Linnaeus, 1758
Common carp
Sachsen
2014
Federal state
  • Sachsen
Accession year
  • 2014
Preservation Method
  • cryopreservation
Collection material
  • sperm

Species list

Search options
Close